West Covina
High School
Band & Colorguard
SCORES ARCHIVE

 2011-2012
 2010-2011
 2009-2010
 2008-2009
 2007-2008
 2006-2007
 Marching Season
 "Holiday Classic"
 Indoor Colorguard
 Indoor Drumline

 2005-2006

 2004-2005

 2003-2004 

 2002-2003  
 2001-2002
 2000-2001

 1990's

 1980's

 1970's

2006-2007 Marching Season Scores    "Chronometry"
Kennedy High School Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
Saturday, October 7, 2006
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
54.35 Sonora
48.45 A.B. Miller
Auxiliary
48.0 Sonora
45.0 A.B. Miller
CLASS 2A
58.95 Don Lugo
57.45 Bonita
51.35 Marina
50.85 Colton
49.80 Newport Harbor
Auxiliary
65.0 Marina
56.1 Bonita
50.0 Colton
42.5 Newport Harbor




 
CLASS 3A
60.65 Glendora
58.60 Anaheim
56.30 West Covina
52.55 La Sierra
Auxiliary
72.5 West Covina
67.0 Glendora

52.8 Anaheim
49.0 La Sierra
CLASS 4A
68.35 Warren
66.65 Claremont
64.85 Mayfair
64.50 Silverado
51.50 Magnolia
Auxiliary
72.3 Downey
67.0 Mayfair
65.5 Warren
56.1 Claremont
55.0 Silverado
43.5 Magnolia
 
 
Percussion Overall
80.7 Downey
74.1 West Covina
69.4 Marina
69.0 Sonora

67.4 Bonita
66.2 La Sierra
65.5 Anaheim
61.5 Mayfair
60.4 Warren
59.0 Newport Harbor
57.0 Silverado
56.8 Colton
55.0 Glendora

53.1 Don Lugo
49.0 Magnolia
43.1 A.B. Miller

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 73.6 Don Lugo
Percussion - 82.0 Claremont
Visual - 159.0 Warren
G.E. - 235.5 Warren
Music - 313.0 Downey

BAND - 68.45 Downey
Evening Show
CLASS 5A
71.50 Loara
65.45 Cypress
Auxiliary
70.0 Loara
54.0 Cypress
CLASS 6A
81.85 Upland
78.70 Chino
70.75 Esperanza
Auxiliary
Esperanza
Upland
Etiwanda

Percussion Overall
82.3 Chino
80.4 Loara
79.5 Upland
62.5 Cypress
58.5 Esperanza


SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.0 Chino
Percussion - 85.8 Etiwanda
Visual - 169.0 Upland
G.E. - 295.0 Etiwanda
Music - 375.5 Etiwanda

BAND - 83.55 Etiwanda
Rowland High School Field Tournament (SCSBOA)  
Saturday, October 21, 2006
CLASS 1A
60.30 Charter Oak
59.10 Gladstone
58.20 Northview
57.50 Bishop Amat
Auxiliary
64.90 Northview
56.25 Charter Oak
53.75 Gladstone
49.30 Bishop Amat
Percussion
65.1 Gladstone
64.6 Charter Oak
60.5 Bishop Amat
58.8 Northview


 
CLASS 2A
71.70 El Rancho
68.70 Azusa
62.80 Mountain View
Auxiliary
66.45 Azusa
55.55 El Rancho
51.90 Mountain View
Percussion
77.1 El Rancho
64.7 Azusa
59.9 Mountain View
CLASS 3A
78.85 Chino Hills
72.05 Rubidoux
69.85 California
68.70 West Covina
 Auxiliary
74.85 Chino Hills
72.70 West Covina
59.50 Rubidoux
47.95 California
Percussion

78.8 West Covina
76.0 Rubidoux
75.3 California

CLASS 4A
81.40 Los Altos
81.25 Valencia

59.70 Gabrielino
Auxiliary
72.65 Los Altos
57.15 Gabrielino
Percussion
77.3 Valencia
65.4 Los Altos
45.4 Gabrielino
CLASS 5A
Auxiliary
74.20 West
Percussion

64.0 West
SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 76.35 Valencia
Percussion - 80.3 Chino Hills
Music - 393 West
BAND - 83.75 West

South Hills High School Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
Tuesday, October 24, 2006 

CLASS 1A
67.90  Gladstone
61.40  Northview
45.40  Verdugo Hills
Auxiliary
69.2  Northview
53.3  Gladstone
46.8  Verdugo Hills
Percussion
57.0  Gladstone
56.6  Northview
55.0  Verdugo Hills
 
CLASS 3A
69.20  Colony
62.20  West Covina
Auxiliary

70.4  Colony
70.2  West Covina
Percussion
88.5  West Covina
 
CLASS 4A
79.25  Claremont
78.90  South Hills (Exhibition)
65.65  Covina
Auxiliary
70.8  South Hills (Exhibition)
70.6  Claremont
44.4  Covina
Percussion
90.2  Claremont
75.5  South Hills (Exhibition)
69.5  Covina
CLASS 6A
70.0  Walnut
Auxiliary
63.0  Walnut
Percussion
65.5 Walnut
SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 90.2  Claremont
Auxiliary - 70.6  Claremont
Visual - 152.0 Claremont
G.E. - 271.5 Claremont
Music - 369.0 Claremont
Band - 79.25 Claremont
Loara High School Band Review & Field Tournament  (SCSBOA)
Saturday, October 28, 2006      
PARADE
Middle Schools
91.45 North Park MS
88.85 Tetzlaff MS
86.60 Dana MS
80.30 Terra Cotta MS
78.10 El Roble IS
77.70 Ross MS 
77.15 Foothills MS
Auxiliary
77.85 Tetzlaff MS
77.25 Dana MS
75.65 North Park MS
67.45 Terra Cotta MS
60.85 El Roble IS
60.45 Foothills MS
59.25 Ross MS
Drill Team
92.1 El Roble IS
84.1 Foothills MS
79.5 Dana MS
77.5 Terra Cotta MS
Solo Twirler
70.5 Terra Cotta MS
MS Military Drum Major
84.5 Tetzlaff MS
79.5 Dana MS
61.0 Ross MS
56.0 El Roble IS
MS Mace Drum Major
88.7 North Park MS
59.9 Terra Cotta MS
31.0 Foothills MS
High Schools
CLASS A
85.80 Crescenta Valley
85.45 Sonora 
85.35 West Hills 
82.15 Artesia
81.75 Palmdale
81.45 West Covina
Auxiliary
86.45 West Hills
79.20 Sonora
64.95 West Covina
63.50 Palmdale
61.80 Crescenta Valley
52.35 Artesia
CLASS 2A
86.40 Downey
83.95 Sultana 
83.85 Arroyo
83.75 Rosemead
81.70 Magnolia
73.65 Anaheim
Auxiliary
69.30 Sultana
68.35 Rosemead
65.90 Arroyo
64.80 Downey
61.55 Anaheim
59.25 Magnolia
CLASS 3A
89.40 Mayfair 
88.65 John Glenn 
87.25 Canyon
86.15 Foothill 
84.40 Don Antonio Lugo 
81.90 Santa Fe
Auxiliary
89.90 Don Antonio Lugo
83.00 Mayfair
73.25 John Glenn
69.60 Foothill
68.85 Canyon
65.60 Santa Fe
CLASS 4A
89.00 La Quinta
88.65 Arlington 
88.25 Rubidoux
87.80 Valhalla 
87.15 Cypress
Auxiliary
91.45 Valhalla
88.40 La Quinta
84.35 Rubidoux
81.65 Arlington
68.55 Cypress
CLASS 5A
90.90 Notre Dame 
90.55 West
90.30 Whitney
89.10 Burbank
87.25 South Hills 
Auxiliary
88.55 Notre Dame
87.40 Whitney
86.65 West
84.40 Burbank
77.85 South Hills
CLASS 6A
93.45 Riverside King
83.00 Chino
92.90 El Dorado 
92.00 Schurr
91.65 Kennedy
Auxiliary
93.20 Riverside King
92.30 Chino
90.95 El Dorado
86.60 Kennedy
85.40 Schurr
Drill Teams
89.1 Schurr
85.0 West
77.7 Sonora
77.6 Artesia
Solo Twirler
91.0 Foothill
Military Drum Major
95.4 El Dorado
92.1 Riverside King
85.0 Cypress
83.0 Rubidoux
80.7 South Hills
80.0 Schurr
79.5 La Quinta
79.0 Chino
76.0 Anaheim
72.0 Arlington
67.0 Rosemead
67.0 Crescenta Valley
66.0 West Covina
65.5 Palmdale
61.5 Santa Fe
61.3 Sonora
59.5 West
56.2 Magnolia
Mace Drum Majors
89.4 Notre Dame
87.0 Whitney
81.5 Kennedy
80.5 Valhalla
80.0 Canyon
77.0 West Hills
76.0 Mayfair
75.0 John Glenn
74.5 Burbank
73.5 Foothill
72.0 Don Antonio Lugo
68.5 Downey
66.0 Artesia
65.7 Arroyo
63.0 Sultana
SWEEPSTAKES
MS Auxiliary
77.85 Tetzlaff MS
MS Drill Team
92.1 El Roble IS
MS Music
452 North Park MS
MS BAND
91.45 North Park MS
HS Drill Team
89.1 Schurr
HS Auxiliary
93.20 Riverside King
HS Music
463 King/Chino/
El Dorado
HS BAND
93.45 Riverside King
FIELD TOURNAMENT
Morning Field Show

CLASS 1A
58.55 West Hills
56.50 Belmont
53.75 Peninsula
53.55 Sonora
52.90 Palmdale
46.70 Katella
Auxiliary
78.50 West Hills
69.30 Belmont
64.25 Palmdale
59.90 Peninsula
56.75 Katella
55.25 Sonora
CLASS 2A
69.10 Los Alamitos
67.90 Don Lugo
58.80 Garfield
57.70 Marina
56.60 Newport Harbor
54.05 Sultana
52.35 Los Amigos
Auxiliary
83.30 Don Lugo
75.45 Marina
70.20 Los Alamitos
67.15 Garfield
55.00 Sultana
54.80 Newport Harbor
37.50 Los Amigos
MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary
83.30 Don Lugo  
Percussion
81.7 Los Alamitos  
Visual
141.0 Los Alamitos  
G.E.
219.0 Don Lugo  
Music
340.5 Los Alamitos  
BAND
69.10 Los Alamitos

Afternoon Field Show
CLASS 3A WHITE

70.55 Western
67.35 West Covina
65.30 Mira Costa
65.05 Sierra Vista
Auxiliary
73.70 West Covina (SS)
67.50 Sierra Vista
65.70 Western
57.10 Mira Costa
CLASS 3A BLUE
68.95 Arlington
68.30 Rubidoux
66.50 Anaheim
65.95 Arroyo
63.95 Santa Fe
Auxiliary
66.70 Arlington
62.85 Anaheim
54.55 Rubidoux
51.75 Santa Fe
43.85 Arroyo
Afternoon Sweepstakes
Auxiliary
73.70 West Covina  
Percussion
76.3 Rubidoux  
Visual
142.0 Arlington  
G.E.
224.0 Western  
Music
347.5 Rubidoux  
BAND
70.55 Western
Evening Field Show
CLASS 4A GOLD
69.65 University
69.60 La Quinta (Westminster)
69.10 Valhalla
67.85 Canyon
58.85 Magnolia
57.15 Crescenta Valley
Auxiliary
77.35 Valhalla
69.55 Canyon
60.25 La Quinta
50.75 Magnolia
48.75 University
47.30 Crescenta Valley
CLASS 4A RED
81.40 Valencia
79.00 La Quinta
77.40 Mayfair
77.00 South Hills
73.55 Downey
70.85 Schurr
Auxiliary
88.00 Valencia
78.95 La Quinta
73.75 South Hills
71.80 Mayfair
71.50 Downey
66.25 Schurr
CLASS 5A
80.30 West (Torrance)
79.20 Savanna
77.05 Cypress
Auxiliary
80.95 West
73.20 Savanna
53.90 Cypress
CLASS 6A
83.65 Riverside King
81.40 Kennedy
Auxiliary
76.50 Riverside King
76.25 Kennedy
EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary
88.70 Chino
Percussion
86.4 Chino
Visual
174 Chino
G.E.
307.5 Chino
Music
394.5 Riverside King
BAND
87.50 Chino

COMBINED REVIEW SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 181.00 Chino
BAND - 180.50 Chino

 

Chino High School Band Review & Field Tournament   (SCSBOA)  
Saturday, November 4, 2006 
Parade
Class MB
85.10 El Roble IS
84.25 Ramona JHS
84.10 Alvarado IS
73.50 Giano IS
Auxiliary
69.45 Ramona JHS
66.55 El Roble IS
64.85 Alvarado IS
64.60 Giano IS
Class MA
91.90 North Park MS
82.55 Moore MS
80.30 Kraemer MS
83.95 Terra Cotta MS 

Auxiliary
89.15 Kraemer MS
84.45 North Park MS
70.00 Moore MS
66.05 Terra Cotta MS
Class MB/MA
Drill Team

92.10 Kraemer MS
84.80 El Roble IS
69.20 Alvarado IS
69.10 Terra Cotta MS
63.50 Giano IS
50.80 Moore MS
Middle School
Drum Major

93.5
North Park MS
82.5 Moore MS
75.5 El Roble IS
75.0 Alvarado IS

73.0 Kraemer MS
70.0 Terra Cotta MS
65.0 Ramona JHS
58.0 Giano IS
Class D
89.85 Rowland 
89.80 Sultana 
85.45 Fullerton Union
84.15 Crescenta Valley
83.25 West Covina
81.45 Bishop Amat 
77.90 Southwest
Auxiliary
85.05 West Covina
82.35 Rowland
67.90 Sultana
63.65 Crescenta Valley
62.40 Southwest
62.05 Bishop Amat
42.75 Fullerton Union
Class C
88.50 Arlington 
87.45 Los Alamitos
87.20 Don Antonio Lugo 
86.85 San Dimas
85.60 Sonora

84.55 Canyon
78.00 Castle Park
Auxiliary
86.40 Don Antonio Lugo
85.35 Arlington
78.30 Los Alamitos
76.85 Sonora
70.30 Canyon
67.20 San Dimas
Class B
90.60 West 
90.55 Rubidoux
89.80 Littlerock
89.70 Diamond Ranch
89.65 Schurr (1.0 Pen)
89.05 Chula Vista
86.65 Quartz Hill 
Auxiliary
92.20 West
91.45 Littlerock
83.05 Schurr
81.15 Rubidoux
77.25 Chula Vista
77.10 Quartz Hill
76.45 Diamond Ranch

Class A
95.15 Arcadia
94.95 El Dorado 
94.75 Riverside King
93.25 Montebello
91.70 Kaiser 
91.40 Loara
88.60 El Rancho 
Auxiliary
94.45 El Dorado (tie)
94.45 Arcadia (tie)
92.95 Riverside King
87.15 Loara
85.05 Kaiser
83.35 Montebello
78.65 El Rancho
Class D/C/B/A
Drill Team

90.30 Sonora
88.20 West
83.30 Schurr
76.90 Montebello
71.30 Rowland
69.40 West Covina
60.40 Bishop Amat
58.90 Southwest

High School
Military Drum Major

95.6 Montebello
94.0 Arcadia
93.9 Riverside King
93.8 Rubidoux
89.5 El Dorado
84.5 Loara
82.5 San Dimas
82.3 Littlerock
82.0 Sonora

79.2 Arlington
79.0 Canyon
76.0 West Covina
75.2 Schurr
72.5 Rowland
71.5 Fullerton Union
69.0
Bishop Amat
69.0 West
60.0 Quartz Hill

High School
Mace Drum Major

94.0 Diamond Ranch
91.0 El Rancho
85.5 Kaiser
85.0 Chula Vista
80.0 Southwest
72.5 Castle Park
71.5 Don Antonio Lugo
70.0 Los Alamitos
67.5 Crescenta Valley
58.2 Sultana

SWEEPSTAKES

Middle School Music
446.5 North Park MS

Middle School
Band Sweepstakes

91.90 North Park MS
 

Drill Team Sweepstakes 90.30 Sonora
 

Auxiliary
94.45 (tie)
El Dorado/Arcadia

High School Music
474.0 Riverside King

High School
Band Sweepstakes

95.15 Arcadia

Morning Field Show
Class 1A
55.50 Bishop Amat 
52.40 Sonora 
44.20 Castle Park 
Auxiliary
59.40 Bishop Amat
53.50 Sonora
40.15 Castle Park
Percussion
57.9 Bishop Amat
55.7 Sonora
50.5 Castle Park
Class 2A
74.30 Los Alamitos
69.90 Don Antonio Lugo
65.40 El Rancho 
63.80 Canyon 
62.40 Sultana 
Auxiliary
83.75 Don Antonio Lugo
73.70 Los Alamitos
67.60 El Rancho
66.75 Canyon
64.90 Sultana
Percussion
84.2 Los Alamitos
58.5 Sultana
58.2 Canyon
56.2 Don Antonio Lugo
50.0 El Rancho
Class 3A
73.90 Rubidoux 
60.55 West Covina
58.70 Pasadena
Auxiliary
68.90 West Covina
64.30 Rubidoux
46.10 Pasadena
Percussion
78.0 West Covina
59.1 Rubidoux
56.3 Pasadena


President's Award
74.30 Los Alamitos
Evening Field Show
Exhibition
71.15 Los Alamitos
65.25 Rubidoux
Auxiliary
73.00 Los Alamitos
60.55 Rubidoux
Percussion
84.8 Los Alamitos
60.2 Rubidoux
Class 4A
66.25 Rancho Verde
64.15 South Pasadena
62.00 Quartz Hill
55.25 Crescenta Valley
Auxiliary
68.45 Rancho Verde
62.55 South Pasadena
60.85 Quartz Hill
53.25 Crescenta Valley
Percussion
62.0 South Pasadena
59.3 Quartz Hill
56.2 Crescenta Valley
55.8 Rancho Verde
Class 5A
81.55 Savanna 
81.15 Rowland 
75.20 La Caņada
Auxiliary
72.80 Rowland
71.70 La Caņada
69.45 Savanna
Percussion
85.5 Rowland
71.4 La Caņada
61.3 Savanna
Class 6A
91.45 El Dorado
88.90 Arcadia
Auxiliary
86.70 Arcadia
85.95 El Dorado
Percussion
84.0 El Dorado
82.0 Arcadia

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion
85.5 Rowland
Auxiliary
86.70 Arcadia
Visual Performance
188.0 El Dorado
General Effect
311.5 El Dorado
Music
415.0 El Dorado
Band
91.45 El Dorado


Combined Parade/Field
186.40 El Dorado
184.05 Arcadia
171.00 Rowland
158.60 Los Alamitos
155.80 Rubidoux
148.65 Quartz Hill
139.40 Crescenta Valley

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
186.40 El Dorado
Riverside Community College Field Tournament (WBA)
Saturday, November 11, 2006
Morning Tournament
CLASS A
76.30  Newbury Park (1)
70.15  Yucca Valley (2)
70.10  Torrance (3)
67.65  Mount Miguel
65.35  Costa Mesa
53.05  Beaumont
High Auxiliary
74.00  Newbury Park
69.00  Mount Miguel
66.00  Costa Mesa
63.00  Yucca Valley
59.00  Torrance
51.00  Beaumont
High Percussion
83.00  Newbury Park
79.00  Mount Miguel
73.50  Torrance
66.00  Yucca Valley
64.00  Costa Mesa
58.50  Beaumont
Auxiliary - Newbury Park
Percussion-Newbury Park
Visual - Newbury Park
G. E. - Newbury Park
Music - Newbury Park
CLASS AA
81.10  Pacifica (1)
77.60  Serra (2)
77.30  Palm Desert (3)
75.80  Santa Margarita
74.25  Huntington Beach
71.75  El Capitan
71.30  Mater Dei
70.25  Chaffey
67.75  Fallbrook
High Auxiliary
77.00  Santa Margarita
75.50  Palm Desert
71.00  Serra
70.00  Chaffey
68.00  Pacifica
66.50  Huntington Beach
64.00  Mater Dei
60.50  Fallbrook
60.00  El Capitan
High Percussion
92.50  Pacifica
79.50  Santa Margarita
75.50  El Capitan
72.00  Serra
70.50  Chaffey
69.50  Mater Dei
68.50  Huntington Beach
68.00  Palm Desert
63.00  Fallbrook
Auxiliary-Santa Margarita
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Santa Margarita
G.E. - Pacifica
Music - Serra

CLASS AAA
81.40  Valley View (SS)
77.55 Chaparral (1)
76.20  Sabino (2)
76.15  West Covina (3)
75.25  Canyon Springs
71.70  South Pasadena
70.50  Higley
High Auxiliary
83.00  Valley View
81.00  West Covina
72.00  Sabino
71.50  Canyon Springs
70.50  Chaparral
69.50  South Pasadena
65.50  Higley
High Percussion
84.00  West Covina (caption)
78.00  Sabino
74.50  South Pasadena
74.00  Chaparral
71.00  Higley
65.00  Valley View
60.00  Canyon Springs
Auxiliary - Valley View
Percussion - West Covina
Visual
- Valley View
G.E. - Valley View
Music - Valley View
SWEEPSTAKES A/AA/AAA
81.40  Valley View

Evening Tournament
CLASS AAAA
88.05  Nogales
84.00  Carlsbad
82.35  Rancho Cucamonga
81.75  La Quinta
80.50  John W North
79.20  Westlake
77.60  Cerritos
76.45  Desert Mountain
76.10  Redlands East Valley
74.45  Great Oak
High Auxiliary
81.50  La Quinta
81.00  Nogales
79.50  Rancho Cucamonga
79.00  John W North
77.00  Cerritos
76.00  Redlands E Valley
71.00  Desert Mountain
70.00  Westlake
67.00  Carlsbad
63.00  Great Oak
High Percussion
90.00  Nogales
88.00  Rancho Cucamonga
82.00  Great Oak
81.50  Carlsbad
80.50  John W North
79.00  La Quinta
78.50  Cerritos
78.00  Redlands East Valley
77.50  Westlake
76.50  Desert Mountain
Auxiliary - La Quinta
Percussion - Nogales
Visual - Nogales
G.E. - Nogales
Music - Nogales

CLASS AAAAA
91.15  Mission Viejo
90.40  Ayala
81.40  Thousand Oaks
81.20  Corona Del Sol
76.60  Desert Vista
High Auxiliary
82.00  Mission Viejo (caption)
78.50  Ayala
74.50  Corona Del Sol
72.50  Thousand Oaks
70.50  Desert Vista
High Percussion
96.00  Mission Viejo (caption)
94.50  Ayala
88.50  Thousand Oaks
87.00  Corona Del Sol
81.00  Desert Vista
Auxiliary - Mission Viejo
Percussion-Mission Viejo
Visual - Mission Viejo
G.E. - Mission Viejo
Music - Ayala

CLASS EXH
        Eastside

West Covina High School 16th Annual "Holiday Classic"   (SCSBOA)   
Tuesday, November 21, 2006
CLASS 1A Maroon
65.05 Damien
63.80 Bishop Amat
Auxiliary
68.90 Bishop Amat
62.60 Damien
CLASS 1A Gold
71.15 Gladstone
52.00 Bell
51.25 Katella
Auxiliary
73.85 Gladstone
55.05 Katella
50.55 Bell
CLASS 2A
83.85 La Puente
79.40 Azusa
Auxiliary
79.25 Azusa
69.25 La Puente
CLASS 3A
68.70 Arroyo
Auxiliary
56.35 Arroyo
CLASS 4A
86.55 South Hills
77.45 Claremont
68.20 Covina
64.70 Schurr
61.75 Gabrielino
Auxiliary
85.60 South Hills
74.05 Claremont
72.10 Schurr
72.10 Gabrielino
70.50 Covina
CLASS 5A
85.75 John A. Rowland
Auxiliary
78.00 Rowland
Percussion
95.3 Claremont
91.5 South Hills
91.0 John A. Rowland
81.5 Schurr
78.9 Arroyo
74.5 Bishop Amat
73.2 Damien
72.8 Gladstone
72.7 Azusa
72.0 La Puente
71.9 Bell
62.8 Covina
62.4 Gabrielino
62.0 Katella
SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary
85.60 South Hills
Percussion
95.3 Claremont
G.E.
306 John A. Rowland
Music
394.5 South Hills
BAND
86.55 South Hills
Covina Christmas Invitational Parade (SCSBOA)
Saturday, December 2, 2006
DIVISION B
84.35 Pomona
82.65 Workman
81.80 Basset
80.85 West Covina
78.80 Bishop Amat
Auxiliary
75.35 West Covina
71.75 Pomona
65.50 Bishop Amat
64.10 Workman
63.20 Gladstone
DIVISION A
92.10 Notre Dame
91.30 Garey
90.60 Montebello
89.05 Diamond Ranch
87.65 Ganesha
Auxiliary
91.90 Montebello
88.55 Notre Dame
87.50 Garey
77.95 Diamond Ranch
68.30 Ganesha
Drill Teams (Open Class)
88.0 West Covina
84.5 Montebello
76.9 Bishop Amat
75.8 Workman

Drum Major Military
79.50 Pomona
77.55 Workman
77.50 Whittier
76.50 West Covina
74.50 Montebello
Drum Major Mace
87.0 Diamond Ranch
84.5 Garey
80.0 Notre Dame
78.5 Ganesha

SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team - 88.0 West Covina
Auxiliary - 91.9 Montebello
Music - 462 Notre Dame
BAND - 92.1 Notre Dame
2006-2007 Indoor Colorguard Scores   "100 Years" - Vr      "Black Balloon" - JV    
Tesoro High School Competition (WGASC)
Saturday, February 10, 2007
Regional A JH/MS
47.9   YORBA LINDA
Regional A
61.9   KENNEDY
58.7   WESTMINSTER
47.7   LA QUINTA 2
43.2   WEST COVINA  JV
38.3   CENTURY
33.5    LOS AMIGOS

Regional AA Green

70.4 CAPISTRANO VLLEY
65.6 MONTCLAIR
63.5 LAGUNA HILLS
58.6 WARREN
57.0 GARDEN GROVE
Regional AA Red
69.3 WEST COVINA Var
68.8 LOS ALAMITOS
65.7 EL MODENA
59.0 EDISON
48.0 LOS AMIGOS #1
Intermediate A
59.8 CANYON HS
56.9 EL DORADO #2
55.0 WEST RANCH
52.6 LA MIRADA
48.4 LA QUINTA #1
Scholastic A Green
71.3 LOARA
69.7 ARCADIA #2
66.4 ESPERANZA
63.2 TESORO
62.5 NORCO
Scholastic A Red
65.8 EL DORADO #1
62.7 HART
62.0 SANTA MARGARITA
61.2 EL TORO
60.2 WESTLAKE
Scholastic Open
65.3 MISSION VIEJO
Independent A
61.8 VIRTUS
 
WGASC Orange County Invitational @ Segerstrom HS
Saturday, February 24, 2007

Regional A Green

60.8 VALENCIA CA) 
56.4 ANAHEIM 
53.6 ORANGE
49.7 LA SERNA 
49.6 PACIFICA 
45.2 BOLSA GRANDE

Regional A Red

70.1 BALDWIN PARK 2
61.4 WESTMINSTER 
54.8 GOLDEN VALLEY
52.0 LUTHERAN 
51.8 LA QUINTA 2
43.7 UNIVERSITY 
32.8 LOS AMIGOS 2

Regional A Blue

66.2 BREA OLINDA 
62.1 SOUTH HILLS 2
57.8 SANTA ANA
51.2 NEWPORT HARBOR
49.5 SEGERSTROM HS
44.6 RANCHO ALAMITOS
Regional AA Green
77.9 LOS ALAMITOS 
71.1 KENNEDY 
71.1 LAGUNA HILLS 
67.4 LOS ALTOS  2
66.9 EL MODENA 
62.3 EDISON 
60.9 GARDEN GROVE 
58.4 WARREN 
Regional AA Red
75.3 WEST COVINA V
69.3 NARBONNE 
69.3 VILLA PARK 
64.8 MARINA
46.8 LOS AMIGOS 1
40.4 WESTERN 
Intermediate A
70.3 CERRITOS 
67.9 CANYON 
63.0 EL DORADO 2
60.7 CAPISTRANO VLLEY
60.5 LOS ALTOS 1
57.6 BALDWIN PARK 1
54.6 ARCADIA 3
52.5 LA MIRADA 
48.1 LA QUINTA 1
Scholastic A Green
76.8 ARCADIA 2
72.6 SOUTH HILLS 1
70.2 EL DORADO 1
68.1 WOODBRIDGE 
67.1 EL TORO 
65.6 SANTA MARG 
64.7 VALENCIA 2
56.8 IRVINE 
Scholastic A Red
74.9 SYNERGISTIC ENERGY
74.5 ALISO NIGUEL 
74.4 LOARA
67.4 ESPERANZA
67.3 FOUNTAIN VALLEY
64.6 TESORO
63.2 NORCO
Scholastic Open
70.7 VALENCIA 1
Independent A
80.1 PROJECT "L"
WGASC San Bernardino Invitational @ Etiwanda HS
Saturday, March 10, 2007
Regional A JH/MS
BERNARDO YORBA MS 69.0
TOWNSEND JHS 64.1
RAMONA JH 63.4
MAGNOLIA JHS 63.1
YORBA LINDA MS 62.3
CHAPARRAL MS 57.9
PALM DESERT MS 2 54.0
WOODCREST JH 52.5
EL ROBLE INT 47.4
Regional AA JH/MS
MEMORIAL ACADEMY 2 69.1
Regional A Green
A.B. MILLER 64.0
ROWLAND  63.4
LA SERNA  63.2
BLOOMINGTON  55.4
MONROVIA  55.0
KATELLA  49.5
 
Regional A Red
SULTANA  66.8
CAJON  63.2
MONTEBELLO 2 61.8
LA COSTA CANYON  60.5
ANTELOPE VALLEY  56.1
ELEANOR ROOSEVELT  55.4
POLYTECHNIC  55.0
WEST COVINA JV 53.2
Regional AA Green
ONTARIO  76.9
RIVERSIDE POLY  76.3
REDLANDS  74.0
CALVARY CHAPEL 68.4
CALIFORNIA  66.6
 
Regional AA Red
REDLANDS E VALLEY 83.2
COLONY  80.1
MONTCLAIR  78.7
BALDWIN PARK  2 77.8
FONTANA  76.3
SAN BERNARDINO  75.6
 
Intermediate A Green
INDIO  75.5
LOS OSOS  72.6
BALDWIN PARK 1 71.9
EL DORADO 2 70.5
CHAFFEY  70.2
PALMDALE  69.9
WEST COVINA Var 69.6
CLAREMONT  65.7
Intermediate A Red
HELIX  72.0
AZUSA  71.9
RUBIDOUX  71.5
ALTA LOMA  71.1
GRANADA HILLS 68.3
SERRANO  65.8
SOUTH PASADENA 62.0
Scholastic A
VALLEY VIEW  82.2
EL DORADO 1 80.0
DON LUGO  78.8
MIRA MESA 1 78.5
MONTEBELLO 1 77.9
RIVERSIDE KING  77.5
Scholastic Open
RANCHO CUCA 84.8
EASTLAKE 1 82.6
LA QUINTA  81.7
Scholastic World
DIAMOND BAR

72.5

Independent A
CORONA 2 85.7
PROJECT L 84.3
VIRTUS 75.8
Independent World
CORONA 1

85.4

 
WGASC LA/Ventura Invitational @ South Hills HS
Saturday, March 17, 2007
Regional AA JH/MS
HUTCHINSON 79.5
TRAVIS RANCH 75.1
ROSS ACADEMY 72.2
Regional A Green
SADDLEBACK 77.7
GOLDEN VALLEY 72.6
KATELLA 71.4
OCEAN VIEW 69.2
ORANGE 69.2
BLOOMINGTON 68.8
WEST COVINA JV 68.5
MONROVIA 65.8
Regional A Red
VALENCIA (CA) 79.4
LA QUINTA 2 76.9
SANTA ANA VALLEY 75.9
LA SERNA 74.8
BOLSA GRANDE 73.2
CANYON 71.6
SEGERSTROM 70.4
CENTURY 67.9
RANCHO ALAMITOS 62.3
Regional AA Green
LOS ALTOS 2

81.7

WESTMINSTER 81.1
REDLANDS 80.9
HUNTINGTON PARK 78.2
EDISON 78.0
GARDEN GROVE 78.0
WESTERN 73.4
COSTA MESA 70.4
Regional AA Red
BREA OLINDA 83.8
KENNEDY 82.9
VERDUGO HILLS 82.5
WARREN 82.1
NARBONNE 81.7
NORTH HOLLYWOOD 77.3
MIRA COSTA 74.8
 
Regional AA Blue
NEWBURY PARK 89.8
MAYFAIR 83.6
LONG BEACH POLY 81.7
BELLFLOWER 81.5
MARINA 78.5
BALDWIN PARK 2 77.3
SERRA 74.5
CALIFORNIA 70.8
Intermediate A Red
GLEN A. WILSON 77.3
LA MIRADA 76.4
BALDWIN PARK 1 75.9
LOS ALTOS 1 71.7
LA QUINTA 1 68.8
SOUTH PASADENA 66.4
EL RANCHO 2 60.8
 
Scholastic A
CERRITOS 85.9
DON LUGO 85.1
CANYON (OC) 83.8
SAN MARCOS 77.1
Scholastic Open
EL RANCHO

40.1

Independent Regional A
HARMONY 65.3
NORTH PARK 62.5
Independent A
MAGNOLIA  57.7
HUNTINGTON BCH 56.9
 
Azusa High School Competition  (WGASC)
Saturday, March 31, 2007
Regional A JH/MS
SIERRA VISTA JH 60.9
MESA LINDA MS 60.5
Regional AA JH/MS
MAGNOLIA JHS

71.1

Regional A
CAMARILLO  74.0
WEST COVINA  JV 66.5
MONROVIA  63.3
Regional AA
NEWBURY PARK  88.1
JAMES A. GARFIELD  84.6
LONG BEACH POLY  78.8
ARROYO  77.0
HUNTINGTON PARK  75.2
BALDWIN PARK 2 72.7
SIERRA VISTA  70.5
MOORPARK  66.4
Intermediate A
GLENDORA  77.1
BALDWIN PARK 2 76.6
ALTA LOMA  74.4
ARCADIA HS 3 74.4
Scholastic A
ARCADIA  2 87.5
INDIO  82.2
Scholastic Open
AYALA  75.9
Scholastic World
DIAMOND BAR  77.6
Independent A
CORONA 2 89.3
Independent World
CORONA 1 91.6
 
Mayfair High School Competition (WGASC)
Saturday, April 14, 2007
Regional A JH/MS
LEO POLITI 69.8
BELLFLOWER 59.4
Regional A Green
GOLDEN VALLEY 73.6
BUENA 73.2
WEST COVINA  JV 69.9
OCEAN VIEW 68.2
BELL GARDENS 66.2
Regional A Red
SANTA ANA VLY 82.2
OTAY RANCH 2 78.2
LA SERNA 76.1
GLADSTONE 72.5
SEGERSTROM 68.9
SONORA 66.7
Regional AA Green
NARBONNE 87.1
BELLFLOWER 84.2
OTAY RANCH 2 83.9
LOS ALTOS 2 82.9
PARAMOUNT 81.8
MARSHALL FUND 76.1
RANCHO VERDE 74.6
 
Regional AA Red
VERDUGO HILLS 89.7
MAYFAIR 87.7
GROSSMONT 84.9
WESTMINSTER 84.1
DOS PUEBLOS 80.4
MIRA COSTA 79.6
Intermediate A
GLEN A. WILSON 85.7
GRANADA HILLS 84.7
WEST 81.8
LOS ALAMITOS 78.0
LOS ALTOS 1 77.5
SANTA FE 76.3
SOUTH PASADENA 70.3
EL RANCHO 2 61.3
Scholastic A
CERRITOS 89.9
DOWNEY 84.8
CANYON (OC) 83.4
SAN MARCOS 82.0
Scholastic Open
EL RANCHO 1

52.2

Independent Regional A
NORTH PARK 67.9
HARMONY 66.4
WGASC Regional A Championships @ Tesoro HS
Friday, April 20, 2007
Regional A Green
CHULA VISTA 85.7
POINT LOMA 82.6
SADDLEBACK 82.1
SCRIPPS RANCH 77.8
MONTEBELLO 2 76.5
YUCAIPA 72.4
CARLSBAD 70.7
SEGERSTROM 69.6
GLADSTONE 68.6
ELSINORE 67.5
RANCHO ALAMITOS 65.8
Regional A Red
OLYMPIAN 83.0
ANAHEIM 81.6
MIRA MESA 3 81.3
CAMARILLO 80.3
PALM DESERT MS 1 80.3
MURRIETA VLY 2 77.8
SAN FERNANDO 73.3
ELEANOR ROOSEVE 72.4
BUENA 71.0
HESPERIA 68.9
PACIFICA 68.5
SUMMIT 65.3
Regional A Blue
VAN NUYS 81.7
EASTLAKE 3 79.2
FAIRFAX 78.4
SOUTH HILLS 2 77.6
PATRICK HENRY 76.8
ORANGE 72.3
ORANGE GLEN 70.6
SAN YSIDRO 70.6
WEST COVINA  JV 67.8
KNIGHT 2 67.0
SAN CLEMENTE 66.6
BLOOMINGTON 66.1
HILLTOP 64.2
 
WGASC Inter A Championships @ Capistrano Valley HS
Saturday, April 21, 2007
Intermediate A Green
HELIX  82.5
LITTLEROCK  80.8
LOS OSOS  79.6
ESCONDIDO 79.0
WEST  78.3
ALTA LOMA  74.0
SAUGUS  71.8
RANCHO BV 2 71.4
SERRANO  68.8
EL RANCHO 2 60.5
 
Intermediate A Red
LA CANADA  83.7
GRANADA HILLS  82.7
VISTA MURRIETA 79.1
BALDWIN PARK 1 78.6
REDLANDS E VLY  77.7
RUBIDOUX  77.5
SANTA BARBARA  77.1
WEST RANCH  72.8
WEST HILLS  72.3
LA QUINTA 1 67.5
Intermediate A Blue
WEST COVINA Var 82.2
ETIWANDA 81.7
EL DORADO 2 81.1
EASTLAKE 2 81.0
CHINO 2 80.9
LOS ALAMITOS  77.2
ARCADIA 3 75.6
PALMDALE  74.4
PALM DESERT  73.8
IRVINE  71.6
MURRIETA VLY 1 69.9
CYPRESS  66.6
Intermediate A Yellow
GLEN A. WILSON  85.4
GLENDORA  81.7
AZUSA  81.0
LA MIRADA  80.6
VISTA  80.0
CAPISTRANO VLY 78.7
CHAFFEY  78.5
LOS ALTOS 1 77.2
SANTA MONICA  74.8
SANTE FE  73.2
SOUTH PASADENA  69.6
 WGASC SO, IO, SW, IW Championships @ Mater Dei HS
 
Sunday, April 22, 2007
Intermediate A
LA CANADA  85.7
GLEN A WILSON  85.2
HELIX  85.0
ETIWANDA  84.2
GRANADA HILLS  82.1
WEST COVINA Var 81.6
GLENDORA  81.2
EL DORADO 2 80.3
AZUSA  78.9
EASTLAKE 2 78.5
LITTLEROCK  77.9
CHINO 2 77.4
VISTA MURRIETA  76.1
LOS OSOS  75.8
LA MIRADA  74.3
Scholastic A
ALISO NIGUEL 95.7
TRABUCO HILLS 95.1
MT CARMEL 1 93.9
SOUTH HILLS  91.8
ARCADIA HS 2 91.2
DON LUGO 86.9
MIRA MESA  85.7
VALLEY VIEW 85.6
EL DORADO 1 84.5
SIERRA VISTA 1 84.0
RIVERSIDE KING 83.6
ESPERANZA 82.7
LOARA 81.0
POWAY 80.4
FOUNTAIN VALLEY 79.6
Scholastic Open
RANCHO CUCA 94.3
MISSION VIEJO 90.6
CHINO 90.3
LA QUINTA 87.8
EASTLAKE 87.7
VALENCIA 1 85.4
RAMONA 80.5
AYALA 76.2
EL RANCHO 54.1
Scholastic World
ARCADIA 94.3
DIAMOND BAR 74.3
Independent Open
DIAMANTE

87.1

Independent World
FANTASIA 98.6
CORONA 93.1
2006-2007 Indoor Percussion Scores      "Wasteland"
WGI Rancho Cucamonga Regional - Prelims @ Los Osos HS
Saturday, February 3, 2007
Independent Marching World
RCC  79.60
Pulse Percussion  79.20
Independent Marching Open
Valley Ind Perc. 72.60
Reno - A 64.40
Independent Marching A
Alternative Perc 72.70
Full Force Perc 70.40
VIBE 63.10
Reno - B 62.30
Scholastic Marching World
Arcadia 76.80
Mission Viejo 76.30
Ayala 73.50
Rancho Cuca 65.80
Scholastic Marching Open
Pacifica 79.40
Claremont 77.20
Fountain Valley 75.80
Nogales 74.20
West Covina 74.20
Trabuco Hills 74.00
La Quinta 72.80
Rowland 72.40
Buena 68.90
A.B. Miller 67.50
Scholastic Marching A
Los Banos 80.40
Los Alamitos 76.80
Page 75.30
Westlake 73.30
Hanford 72.80
Century 68.60
Rubidoux 68.60
Beverly Hills 67.50
Oceanside 67.20
Valley View 65.20
Canyon Hills Jr. 62.00
Ruth Musser MS 58.60
Scholastic Concert World
Claremont 75.60
Ayala 72.40
Downey 72.30
WGI Rancho Cucamonga Regional - Finals @ Los Osos HS
Sunday, February 4, 2007
Scholastic Marching A
Los Alamitos 80.60
Los Banos 77.30
Page 76.20
Westlake 74.30
Hanford 72.80
Rubidoux 69.60
Century 67.50
Independent Marching A
Alternative Perc 72.40
Full Force Perc 72.30
VIBE 62.50

Scholastic Marching Open

Pacifica HS 82.30
Fountain Vly 79.40
Claremont 79.10
Nogales 73.00
Trabuco Hills 73.00
West Covina 72.30
Rowland 71.50
La Quinta 68.70
Indep Marching Open
Valley Indep Perc.

74.20

Scholastic Concert World
Claremont 78.00
Ayala 74.20
Downey 73.00

Scholastic Marching World

Arcadia 76.70
Mission Viejo 76.60
Ayala 73.70
Rancho Cuca 66.50
Indep Marching World
RCC 81.20
Pulse Percussion 77.80
Chino Hills High School Competition (SCPA)
Saturday, February 10, 2007
PSJ
Canyon Hills JHS  59.02
Nobel MS  49.68
PSA
Arcadia 77.10
Loara 72.92
Westlake 72.75
Newbury Park 70.88
Ramona 69.23
Cypress 68.32
John Burroughs 66.20
Torrance 63.27
Bellflower 60.93
Arroyo 58.82
PSO
Pacifica 82.55
Claremont 79.70
Hart 78.55
Rowland 76.73
West Covina          74.35
Great Oak 72.75
Carlsbad 68.78
A B Miller 64.40
Etiwanda 63.77
PIO
Incognito

62.00

PSCO
Warren 77.57
Cerritos 77.20
Notre Dame 74.30
Moorpark 68.00
PSCW
Woodbridge 87.80
Claremont 83.80
Downey 76.80
PSW
Chino Hills 81.80
Thousand Oaks 76.03
PIW
Pulse  Perc 82.15
Black Knights 66.60
 
La Sierra High School Competition (ADLA)
Saturday, February 24, 2007
CONCERT PERCUSSION
Garfield 78.10
STANDSTILL MARCHING PERC
Glen A Wilson 67.53
Ramona 60.67
Bishop Amat 59.50
SCHOLASTIC  C
San Gorgonio 74.90
West Hills 60.75
Sultana 59.40
Cajon 58.95
Bloomington 57.60
San Pedro 57.23
Charter Oak 53.73
Temescal Cyn 52.17
Hesperia 49.70
San Marino 46.64
Summit 40.50
Riversde Christian 39.77
Citrus Hill 39.20
Jurupa Valley 38.90
SCHOLASTIC B
Orange Glen 72.00
Bonita Vista 57.60
Palm Desert 54.00
SCHOLASTIC A
Oceanside 73.80
El Camino 63.90
Glendora 63.40
Highland 62.50
Grossmont 59.20
INDEPENDENT A
El Modena 70.40
High Desert Mirage Perc 68.40
St. Augustine 58.60
SCHOLASTIC OPEN
Mission Hills 77.60
Colony 75.50
AB Miller 69.80
La Sierra 68.00
Rancho Verde 66.90
Dos Pueblos 65.20
Santiago 63.00
La Canada 61.00
INDEPENDENT OPEN
Alt. Percussion 78.10
Incognito Open 71.80
SCHOLASTIC WORLD
South Torrance 80.50
La Quinta 80.30
West Covina      78.60     
Garfield 74.20
INDEPENDENT WORLD
Full Force Percussion

75.80

WGI Las Vegas Regional - Prelims @ Palo Verde HS
Saturday, March 3, 2007
INDEP MARCHING WORLD
RCC 91.70
Pulse Percussion 86.00
Freelancers 84.80
ASU Winter line 81.60
INDEP MARCHING OPEN
Valley Indep Perc.

80.00

INDEP MARCHING A
Vegas Vanguard 77.30
Paradigm Perc 58.40
SCH MARCHING WORLD
Chino Hills 85.70
Rancho Cuca 85.40
James Logan 83.20
San Marcos 79.10
Thousand Oaks 79.10
SCH MARCHING OPEN
Nogales HS 88.20
Trabuco Hills HS 87.60
Rowland HS 82.90
Casa Grande HS 82.10
Beyer HS 81.20
West Covina HS 76.40
James Garfield HS 75.40
Valencia HS 73.20
Ridgeview HS 71.70
A.B. Miller HS 71.20
SCH MARCHING A
Granada Hills 90.20
Arcadia 88.60
Bakersfield 87.30
Loara 85.90
Davis 83.90
El Rancho 82.70
Basha 81.60
Ceres 79.20
Aliso Niguel 78.50
Sahuaro 78.20
Exeter Union 76.70
El Roble Interm 74.70
Golden Valley 74.70
Foothill 74.40
Valley View 74.30
Arroyo Grande 73.70
Mesquite 71.90
Sabino 70.90
Valhalla 70.20
Clark 68.80
Monrovia 68.50
Highland 67.80
SCH CONCERT A
Davis 70.10
WGI Las Vegas Regional  Finals @ Palo Verde HS
Sunday, March 4, 2007
SCH MARCHING A
Granada Hills 89.70
Arcadia 88.70
Loara 88.00
Bakersfield 85.50
Davis 84.10
El Rancho 82.40
Basha 82.20
Ceres 81.00
Aliso Niguel 77.90
Golden Valley 77.60
Exeter Union 77.40
Sahuaro 77.40
El Roble Intermed 76.30
INDEP MARCHING A
Vegas Vanguard

79.10

Paradigm Percussion

66.00

SCH MARCHING OPEN
Trabuco Hills 89.30
Nogales 87.90
Beyer 85.80
Casa Grande 84.70
Rowland 83.50
West Covina 79.80
James Garfield 78.00
Valencia 76.90
INDEPENDENT MARCHING OPEN
Valley Independent Perc. 81.10
SCH CONCERT A
Davis HS 72.40
SCH MARCHING WORLD
Chino Hills HS 87.20
Rancho Cucamonga HS 86.40
James Logan HS 83.40
Thousand Oaks HS 80.10
San Marcos HS 78.20
INDEPENDENT MARCHING WORLD
RCC 92.50
Pulse Percussion 85.90
Freelancers 84.20
ASU Winter Drumline 81.40
Mission Viejo High School Competiton (SCPA)
Saturday, March 24, 2007
PSJ
Canyon Hills JHS 77.10
Lexington JHS 72.55
PSO
Rowland 89.95
James A Garfield 89.30
Pacifica 89.28
Fountain Valley 88.68
Great Oak 87.65
Hart 83.70
South Torrance 82.15
Etiwanda 80.25
Cerritos 78.83
Valencia 78.73
Carlsbad 78.65
West Covina 78.51
PSCA
James A Garfield

88.73

PSCO
Chino 90.40
Cerritos 89.50
Warren 88.30
Notre Dame 87.60
San Marcos 84.80
Moorpark 75.30
PSCW
Claremont 94.40
Ayala 92.30
Woodbridge 91.00
Downey 81.70
PSW
Mission Viejo 93.90
Ayala 92.62
Claremont 91.45
Arcadia 89.73
Chino Hills 89.10
Rancho Cuca 84.35
Thousand Oaks 84.10
PSA
Los Alamitos 89.78
Page 88.30
South Hills 87.10
Canyon 86.83
John Burroughs 84.83
El Rancho 82.93
Newbury Park 82.55
Aliso Niguel 81.35
Arcadia 79.49
Beverly Hills 79.25
Rubidoux 78.08
Chaparral 78.05
Redlands 77.78
Westview 77.33
Westminster 76.48
Littlerock 76.25
Ramona 75.90
Bellflower 75.15
Laguna Hills 74.98
Alta Loma 72.30
Mt. Miguel 72.15
Torrance 70.53
Arroyo 70.27
Marina 69.90
Mission Viejo 68.00
A. B. Miller 67.44
Edison 67.40
Oceanside 62.65
Highland 62.45
Knight 62.40
Peninsula 59.84
PIA
Full Force Perc

81.55

SCPA Championship Prelims @ Ayala High School
Saturday, March 31, 2007
PSJ
Nobel MS   60.75
Lexington MS DQ
PSA Round 1
El Rancho  88.50
Beverly Hills  86.40
Newbury Park 86.30
John W. North 85.65
Edison 84.80
Highland  74.15
Magnolia  73.95
Knight  73.62
PSA Round 2
Arcadia 92.78
Westview 90.95
Rubidoux 87.80
Laguna Hills 85.30
Westlake 84.45
Century 71.53
Peninsula 70.60
Canyon  (CC) 66.80
PSA Round 3
South Hills  86.65
Ramona 84.15
Granada Hills 83.45
John Burroughs 81.90
A.B. Miller 76.68
Westminster 73.05
Damien 72.10
Marina 67.50
PSA Round 4
Loara 92.38
Aliso Niguel 88.23
Littlerock 84.70
Torrance 84.35
Redlands 82.82
Arroyo  81.60
Alta Loma 81.33
PSA Round 5
Los Alamitos 90.50
Canyon  (AH) 84.70
Valley View 79.70
Bellflower 77.10
Cypress 73.50
Mission Viejo 72.95
Mt. Miguel 71.20
PSO Round 1
Pacifica 92.38
Nogales 87.68
La Quinta 87.08
Etiwanda 85.40
James A. Garfield 85.40
South Torrance  83.98
West Covina 81.25
Carlsbad 80.20
PSO Round 2
Fountain Valley  88.95
Rowland 85.80
Trabuco Hills 85.55
Great Oak 84.15
Hart 81.70
Cerritos 80.75
Buena 78.75
PIA Prelims
Vegas Vanguard 81.35
Tulare Western 78.90
VIBE 67.08
PIO Prelims
Valley Independent 84.88
Incognito  66.98
PSCO Prelims
Cerritos 88.70
Notre Dame 81.80
Warren  81.30
Moorpark 74.90
PSCW Prelims
Claremont 93.35
Ayala 92.75
Woodbridge 89.50
Downey 84.70
PSW Prelims
Mission Viejo 93.70
Chino Hills 89.05
Arcadia 88.55
Claremont  87.55
Clovis West 85.95
Ayala 85.35
Rancho Cuca 83.10
Thousand Oaks  67.85
PIW Prelims
Riverside CC 93.45
Pulse Percussion 90.18
Black Knights 83.83
Santiago High School Competition (ADLA)
Saturday, April 21, 2007
Junior  Marching Perc
Sycamore JHS 84.30
San Elijo MS 82.10
Sierra Vista JHS 81.20
Jurupa MS 75.90
Ross MS 72.40
La Colina JHS 67.10
Scholastic C
Riverside Christian 61.70
Hesperia 60.70
San Marino 58.30
Citrus Hill 56.80
Scholastic B
Cajon 78.50
Sierra Vista 78.40
Bonita 74.70
Villa Park 74.30
Monrovia 73.90
Bloomington 73.70
West  72.00
Leuzinger 71.10
Bonita Vista 71.10
Gladstone 70.80
La Habra 68.50
Corona 66.70
Temescal Canyon 66.30
Costa Mesa 64.70
St. Paul 62.90
San Dimas 62.50
Scholastic A
Arlington 86.60
Riverside Poly 84.70
Grossmont 83.80
Riverside King 83.40
Vista 79.00
El Camino 77.80
Santiago 77.40
Ocean View 77.30
Helix Charter 77.00
Serrano 76.50
Temple City 76.20
Baldwin Park 76.10
Peninsula 66.60
Glendora 64.50
Independent A
El Modena 89.40
High Desert Mrge 81.20
St Augustine 68.20
Scholastic Open
Mission Hills 89.30
West View 88.50
Westminster 87.70
San Gorgonio 84.60
Colony 83.90
Bellflower 83.70
Anaheim 82.90
Rancho BV 81.30
Santa Barbara 80.90
Garden Grove 79.80
La Sierra 79.60
Oceanside 78.00
Huntington Beach 73.50
Scholastic World
Garfield 88.20
South Torrance 87.10
West Covina 83.40
Independent World
Alternative Perc 86.50
Full Force Perc 84.80
Standstill Marching Perc
Kennedy HS 83.20
Glen A Wilson HS 82.30
Sonora HS 73.80
Mira Costa HS 69.30
Wilson HS 67.40
El Segundo HS 65.70
North HS 65.50
Artesia HS 65.50
Rancho Alamitos HS 61.60
Pasadena HS 61.20
Concert Percussion
San Marcos HS - B 88.05
Poway HS 87.60
Garfield HS 87.50
ADLA Championships @ AB Miller High School
Sunday, April 29, 2007
 Junior Marching Perc
Sycamore JHS 79.50
San Elijo MS 79.20
Townsend JHS 78.50
Jurupa MS 76.90
Sierra Vista JHS 76.30
La Colina JHS 75.70
Scholastic C
Jurupa Valley 71.50
Hesperia 64.00
Tustin 61.40
San Marino 61.10
Citrus Hill 56.80
Summit 52.10
Independent A
High Desert Mrag 78.70
St Augustine 66.20
Scholastic Open
Bronze Division
AB Miller 74.70
La Canada "A" 71.70
La Quinta 71.00
Rancho Verde 68.70
Antelope Vly 61.40
Silver Division
Rancho BV 81.60
Oceanside 79.30
Garden Grove 78.00
La Sierra 77.70
Dos Pueblos 76.30
Huntington Beach 73.10
Gold Division
West View 89.40
Mission Hills 87.90
Westminster 86.50
San Gorgonio 86.10
Anaheim 85.50
Bellflower 83.40
Santa Barbara 83.00
Colony 81.50
Santa Fe 79.30
Independent Open
Vanguard Perc 77.50
Incognito Open 68.50
Fusion 58.40
Scholastic World
Garfield 90.10
La Quinta 90.10
South Torrance 89.60
West Covina 85.70
Independent World
Alternative Percussion 88.20
Full Force 85.80
Pasadena CC 78.00
Incognito World 67.30
.