West Covina HS
Band & Colorguard
SCORES ARCHIVE

 2012-2013
 2011-2012
 2010-2011
 2009-2010
 2008-2009
 2007-2008
 2006-2007

 2005-2006

 2004-2005

 2003-2004
 2002-2003
 2001-2002
 2000-2001
 1990's 
 1980's
 1970's

 

2007-2008 Marching Season
 Field Show - "Odyssey"
 
Parade March -
LA County Fair  "West Covina Day"
Thursday, September 27, 2007
1st - Glendora HS 2nd- Kaiser HS 3rd - Diamond Bar HS  
Ayala High School Field Tournament (WBA) 
Saturday, October 13, 2007
Afternoon Tournament
Class 1A
65.00 Newbury Park
62.70 El Modena
59.60 Peninsula
51.35 Taft
Auxiliary
68.00  El Modena
64.00  Newbury Park
59.00  Peninsula
40.00  Taft
Percussion
75.00  Newbury Park
68.00  El Modena
61.00  Peninsula
60.00  Taft
Best Auxiliary
El Modena
Best Percussion - Newbury Park
Best GE
Newbury Park
Best Visual
Peninsula
Best Music
 
 
Class 2A
69.05  Norco
68.85  Indio 
67.40  Edison 
65.15  Fallbrook 
Auxiliary
76.00   Indio
73.00   Norco
68.00   Edison
66.00   Fallbrook
Percussion
71.00   Edison
64.50   Indio
63.00   Norco
62.00   Fallbrook
Best Auxiliary Indio
Best Percussion Edison
Best GE - Norco
Best Visual - Indio
Best Music  Fallbrook
Class 3A
77.80 Chino Hills
69.25 Don Lugo
65.30 West Covina
Auxiliary
72.00  Chino Hills
70.00  Don  Lugo
63.00  West Covina
Percussion
85.00  Chino Hills
77.50  West Covina
58.00  Don Lugo
Best Auxiliary
Chino Hills
Best Percussion  Chino Hills HS
Best GE Chino Hills 
Best Visual Chino Hills
Best Music Chino Hills 

Sweepstakes
1A/2A/3A
Chino Hills
Evening Tournament
Class 4A
68.65  Great Oak
68.45  Arroyo
Auxiliary
76.00   Great Oak
69.00   Arroyo
Percussion
70.00   Great Oak
67.00   Arroyo
Best Auxiliary
Great Oak
Best Percussion
Great Oak
Best GE Arroyo 
Best Visual  Arroyo 
Best Music Arroyo
Class 5A
82.70   Ayala
81.45  Chino
78.95  Mission Viejo
Auxiliary
80.00   Chino
78.00   Ayala
75.00   Mission Viejo
Percussion
81.50   Chino
79.00   Mission Viejo
77.00   Ayala
Best Auxiliary Chino
Best Percussion Chino
Best GE  Ayala 
Best Visual Ayala 
Best Music  Ayala 
Sweepstakes 4A/5A
Ayala
Claremont High School Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
Saturday, October 20, 2007
CLASS 1A
62.15 Elsinore
53.20 Redlands
46.96 Bloomington
44.55 Wilmer Amina Carter
43.15 Antelope Valley
Auxiliary
52.60 Elsinore
51.90 Redlands
47.80 Antelope Valley
46.00 Bloomington
45.60 Wilmer Amina Carter

55.00 Frontier
CLASS 2A
68.05 San Pedro
63.40 West (Bakersfield)
Auxiliary
72.50 West (Bakersfield)
70.50 San Pedro
CLASS 3A
77.30 Cerritos
67.20 Frontier
66.00 Bonita
63.30 Bell Gardens
60.00 West Covina
Auxiliary
73.60 Cerritos
66.50 Bonita
65.00 Bell Gardens
CLASS 4A
72.75 Hamilton (AZ)
Auxiliary
74.50 Hamilton
CLASS 5A
77.20 John W. North
Auxiliary
74.00 John W North
CLASS 6A
85.75 Diamond Bar
80.05 Walnut
Auxiliary
84.40 Diamond Bar
77.00 Walnut
Percussion Overall
87.0 Cerritos
86.5 Hamilton (AZ)
85.8 John W. North
78.85 San Pedro
77.7 Walnut
SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.40 Diamond Bar
Percussion - 87.0 Cerritos
Visual - 170 Diamond Bar
G.E. - 283 Diamond Bar
Music - 404 Diamond Bar
BAND - 85.75 Diamond Bar
Rowland High School Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
Saturday, October 20, 2007
CLASS 1A
58.65 Tustin
57.90 Brea Olinda
55.35 Lakeside
52.75 Bishop Amat
Percussion
71.6 Brea Olinda
62.6 Tustin
55.9 Bishop Amat
43.9 Lakeside
CLASS 2A
70.20 Western
68.65 Azusa
67.55 Gladstone
Percussion
77.2 Azusa
72.3 Western
64.2 Gladstone
CLASS 3A
71.65 Arlington
67.35 Mountain View
62.35 West Covina
56.60 Whittier
54.15 Gabrielino
Percussion
72.1 Mountain View
65.5 West Covina
63.9 Arlington
56.2 Whittier
43.7 Gabrielino
CLASS 4A
67.80 Covina
65.60 Los Altos
Percussion
64.7 Covina
63.4 Los Altos
CLASS 5A
79.90 Nogales
73.25 Roland (Host)
Percussion
89.2 Nogales
72.4 Rowland (Host)

 
SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - ??.?? Nogales
Percussion - 89.2 Nogales
Music - 356.5 Nogales
BAND - 79.90 Nogales
Chino High School Band Review & Field Tournament  (SCSBOA)
Saturday, November 3, 2007
AM Field Show Tournament
Class 1A
61.90 Sultana
54.65 Orange
54.55 Citrus Hill
47.50 Sonora
39.20 Montclair
Auxiliary
63.10 Citrus Hill
60.25 Sultana
53.95 Orange
50.40 Montclair
31.25 Sonora
Percussion
80.2 Sultana
58.0 Sonora
55.1 Orange
52.9 Citrus Hill
44.3 Montclair
Class 2A
73.60 Don Antonio Lugo  
67.70 Patriot
64.95 Dana Hills
54.65 El Rancho
N/S Castle Park
Auxiliary
81.50 Don Antonio Lugo
61.35 Patriot
55.80 Dana Hills
51.40 El Rancho
Percussion
74.4 Dana Hills
67.5 Don Antonio Lugo
66.0 Patriot
43.9 El Rancho
AM TOURNAMENT SWEEPSTAKES
President’s Award
73.60 Don Antonio Lugo

Band Review
Class MB
83.50 Moore MS
82.05 Tropico MS
76.30 Ramona JHS
75.65 Lakeside
Auxiliary
71.40 Tropico MS
63.75 Lakeside MS
61.10 Moore MS
59.80 Ramona JHS
Class MA
93.20 North Park MS 
84.70 Kraemer MS
81.40 El Roble IS
Auxiliary
80.25 North Park MS
76.10 Kraemer MS
66.70 El Roble IS
MS Drill Team
82.9 Kraemer MS
78.8 El Roble IS
64.5 Moore
62.5 Lakeside
MS Drum Major
83.1  Moore MS
76.5  El Roble IS
72.9  Kraemer MS
71.1  Tropico MS
66.9  North Park MS
66.8  Ramona JHS
59.2  Lakeside MS
Class D
85.80 Redlands East Valley
84.95 Citrus Hill
83.45 Sonora
82.55 Rancho Verde
81.80 Sultana
74.95 Montclair
73.15 West Covina
Auxiliary
75.00 Redlands East Valley
71.95 Citrus Hill
71.25 Sonora
68.30 Sultana
64.65 Montclair
63.65 West Covina
60.40 Rancho Verde
Class C
89.75 Valencia
88.45 Don Antonio Lugo
88.10 Olympian
86.75 Quartz Hill
84.65 San Dimas
84.40 Los Alamitos
82.90 El Rancho
79.85 Ganesha
Auxiliary
92.95 Don Antonio Lugo
86.25 Valencia
82.35 Olympian
79.70 Los Alamitos
79.65 Quartz Hill
75.30 Ganesha
61.80 El Rancho
57.10 San Dimas
Class B
91.80 Patriot
90.70 Diamond Ranch
90.50 Santa Monica
90.10 Kaiser
89.95 Burbank
89.80 Esperanza
89.50 Arlington
87.50 Littlerock
Auxiliary
85.45 Arlington
83.15 Diamond Ranch
82.40 Kaiser
81.40 Esperanza
80.40 Patriot
79.50 Littlerock
77.20 Burbank
73.70 Santa Monica
Class A
94.25 Riverside King
93.05 Arcadia
89.80 Garey
89.75 West
89.50 Montebello
88.65 Schurr  
87.60 Loara 
Auxiliary
88.40 Arcadia
86.95 Riverside King
86.65 West
84.00 Loara
81.45 Garey
81.35 Montebello
69.00 Schurr
HS Drill Team
87.6 Montebello
81.8 West
72.4 West Covina
57.1 Schurr
Mace Drum Major
91.8  Diamond Ranch
91.6  Garey
90.7  Kaiser
80.0  San Dimas
76.9  Burbank
76.3  Don Antonio Lugo
75.3  Ganesha
69.5  Santa Monica
65.3  El Rancho
63.1  Sultana
62.0  Montclair
61.8  West Covina
Military Drum Major
93.1  Patriot
90.3  Arcadia
89.9  Riverside King
89.3  Arlington
88.9  Montello
86.9  West
85.3  Loara
85.2  Citrus Hill
84.5  Valencia
84.3  Los Alamitos
83.8  Quartz Hill
82.0  Schurr
79.5  Esperanza
77.5  Littlerock
75.1  Redlands East Valley
73.1  Rancho Verde
68.1  Olympian
67.2  Sonora
BAND REVIEW SWEEPSTAKES
Middle School Music – 458.0 North Park MS
Middle School Band – 92.20
North Park MS
Drill Team – 87.8 Montebello
Auxiliary – 92.95 Don Antonio Lugo
Music
– 475.5 Riverside King
Band
– 94.25 Riverside King
PM Field Show Tournament
Exhibition
62.65 Don Antonio Lugo
Auxiliary
81.90 Don Antonio Lugo
Percussion
69.5 Don Antonio Lugo
Class 3A
70.15 Los Alamitos
63.30 Littlerock
52.95 West Covina
50.50 Montebello
48.00 Whittier
Auxiliary
83.00 Los Alamitos
78.45 Littlerock
58.05 West Covina
49.15 Montebello
46.65 Whittier
Percussion
90.5 Los Alamitos
80.2 West Covina
75.5 Littlerock
68.7 Montebello
60.2 Whittier
Class 4A
76.65 Valencia
73.90 Redlands East Valley
71.45 Glen A. Wilson
60.10 Rancho Verde
57.05 South Pasadena
53.10 Burroughs
Auxiliary
83.10 Valencia
68.75 Redlands East Valley
67.00 Glen A. Wilson
58.65 Rancho Verde
56.05 South Pasadena
50.30 Burroughs
Percussion
87.4 Burroughs
87.3 Valencia
82.4 Glen A. Wilson
79.6 Redlands East Valley
74.6 Rancho Verde
73.4 south Pasadena
Class 5A
76.00 Loara
69.50 La Cañada
68.75 Chino Hills
65.35 Schurr
Auxiliary
86.00 La Cañada
79.15 Chino Hills
63.00 Loara
53.70 Schurr
Percussion
93.6 Chino Hills
85.9 Loara
79.8 Schurr
69.3 La Cañada
Class 6A
87.60 Arcadia
76.65 Esperanza
Auxiliary
79.75 Arcadia
77.25 Esperanza
Percussion
94.1 Arcadia
69.1 Esperanza
PM TOURNAMENT SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion – 94.1 Arcadia
Auxiliary – 86.00 La Cañada
Visual – 168.0 Arcadia
General Effect – 315.0 Arcadia
Music – 393.0 Arcadia
Band – 87.60 Arcadia
Trabuco Hills High School Field Tournament (WBA)
Saturday, November 10, 2007
CLASS A
73.75  Newbury Park
72.30  Santa Margarita
70.15  Peninsula
69.45  El Modena
66.60  Laguna Hills
62.55  Monte Vista
Auxiliary
77.00  Newbury Park
76.50  Santa Margarita
71.00  El Modena
69.50  Laguna Hills
64.00  Monte Vista
59.50  Peninsula
Percussion
84.00  Newbury Park
81.00  Santa Margarita
75.00  Peninsula
73.00  El Modena
70.50  Laguna Hills
58.00  Monte Vista
Auxiliary
Newbury Park
Percussion
Newbury Park
Visual - El Modena
GE - Newbury Park
Music - Peninsula

 
CLASS AA
78.90  Pacifica
76.30  Palm Desert
74.45  Valley View
73.90  Huntington Beach
72.00  Palmdale
71.55  Mater Dei
71.55  Sabino
66.85  Costa Mesa
65.40  El Capitan
Auxiliary
82.00  Palm Desert
78.00  Palmdale
77.50  Huntington Beach
76.50  Valley View
70.00  Sabino
69.00  Pacifica
64.50  Costa Mesa
61.00  Mater Dei
54.00  El Capitan
Percussion
93.00  Pacifica
81.50  Valley View
75.50  Mater Dei
74.00  Palm Desert
72.50  El Capitan
72.00  Huntington Beach
71.50  Sabino
69.00  Costa Mesa
63.00  Palmdale
Auxiliary - Palm Desert
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Palm Desert, Valley View
GE - Huntington Beach
Music - Pacifica
CLASS AAA
87.00  Chino Hills
85.40  Aliso Niguel
79.30  El Toro
72.80  West Covina
Auxiliary
84.00  Aliso Niguel
80.00  Chino Hills
78.00  El Toro
67.00  West Covina
Percussion
96.00  Chino Hills
87.50  Aliso Niguel
79.00  El Toro
69.50  West Covina
Auxiliary - Aliso Niguel
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Chino Hills
GE - Chino Hills
Music - Chino Hills
CLASS AAAA
88.20  Trabuco Hills
85.30  Nogales
84.05  Valencia
82.40  Desert Vista
73.35  South Pasadena
73.05  Arroyo
Auxiliary
87.00  Valencia
86.50  Trabuco Hills
81.00  Nogales
74.00  Desert Vista
68.00  South Pasadena
67.00  Arroyo
Percussion
83.50  Nogales
82.50  Trabuco Hills
80.00  Desert Vista
76.00  Valencia
74.00  Arroyo
72.60  South Pasadena
Auxiliary - Valencia
Percussion - Nogales
Visual - Nogales
GE - Trabuco Hills
Music - Trabuco Hills
CLASS AAAAA
85.45  Corona del Sol
Auxiliary
78.00  Corona del Sol
Percussion
85.00  Corona del Sol

All Captions
Corona del Sol
Baldwin Park High School Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
Tuesday, November 13, 2007
Class 1A
56.50  Millikan
53.30  Northview
Auxiliary
67.50  Northview
62.30  Millikan
Class 2A

77.25  Garfield
75.00  Gladstone
74.75  La Mirada
71.15  Canyon
Auxiliary
75.70  La Mirada
73.50  Garfield
71.70  Gladstone
60.00  Canyon
 
Class 3A
69.45  Mountain View
69.25  West Covina
67.70  Bonita
64.55  Bell Gardens
Auxiliary
63.20  West Covina
62.50  Mountain View
58.20  Bonita
51.10  Bell Gardens
Class 4A

80.00  Glen A Wilson
79.15  Los Altos
74.45  Sierra Vista
70.75  Covina
Auxiliary
76.50  Los Altos - SS
72.30  Glen A Wilson
57.10  Sierra Vista
56.20  Covina
EXHIBITION (5A)
84.90  Baldwin Park
Percussion Combined
93.00  La Mirada - SS
91.10  Garfield - 1st
76.20  West Covina - 2nd
75.70  Los Altos - 3rd
74.70  Glen A Wilson
72.80  Mountain View
71.30  Gladstone
70.50  Sierra Vista
69.70  Bonita
65.90  Bell Gardens
63.70  Covina
63.20  Canyon
56.70  Northview
38.40  Millikan
SWEEPSTAKES
Aux. 76.5  Los Altos
Perc. 93.0  La Mirada
GE 284  Garfield
Music 389  Glen A Wilson
Band 80.0 Glen A Wilson
 
South Hills High School Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
Wednesday, November 14, 2007
CLASS 1A 
62.90  Northview
61.05  Bishop Amat
51.45  Hollywood 
Auxiliary
69.80  Northview 
61.00  Bishop Amat
46.50  Hollywood
Percussion
69.10  Bishop Amat
57.20  Northview
44.00  Hollywood
CLASS 3A
68.55  West Covina
Auxiliary
64.80  West Covina
Percussion
82.20  West Covina
CLASS 4A
73.75  Covina
Auxiliary
61.10  Covina
Percussion
66.20  Covina
EXHIBITION (4A)
80.45  South Hills
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary-Northview Percussion–West Covina Visual–152 Covina GE–245 West Covina Music–341.50 Covina BAND-Covina
 
WBA Championship Prelims @ Pierce College
Saturday, November 17, 2007
CLASS A
83.50 Live Oak
83.30 Grace Davis
78.86 El Modena
78.50 Newbury Park
76.15 Laguna Hills
75.27 Madera South
74.50 Santa Margarita
72.80 Peninsula
71.63 Gilroy
69.64 Ceres
67.81 Hoover
65.30 Atascadero
62.30 Taft
Auxiliary-Live Oak
Percussion-Newbury Park
Visual - Grace Davis
G.E.-Live Oak/GraceDavis
Music - Live Oak
 
CLASS AA
82.50 Independence
81.60 Valley View
79.40 Indio
78.85 Hanford
78.05 Palm Desert
76.85 Los Gatos
76.30 Arroyo Grande
76.30 Pacifica
75.00 Huntington Beach
74.30 Modesto
71.70 Palmdale
68.40 Edison
67.00 Fallbrook
66.70 Exeter Union
66.65 Costa Mesa
66.35 Mater Dei
62.35 Johansen
Auxiliary - Palm Desert
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Valley View
G.E. - Independence
Music - Hanford
CLASS AAA
93.05 Beyer
91.60 Chino Hills
91.20 Aliso Niguel
88.70 Valley Christian
82.20 Madera
81.55 Fremont
80.30 El Toro
75.70 Sanger
75.10 Ridgeview
74.70 West Covina
73.80 Los Altos
Auxiliary - Beyer
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Beyer
G.E. - Beyer
Music - Chino Hills
 
West Covina HS 17th Annual Holiday Classic Field Tournament  (SCSBOA) 
Tuesday, November 20, 2007   
CLASS 1A Maroon
61.40  Damien
60.10  Huntington Park
53.00  Locke
   Auxiliary
   64.90  Huntington Park
   57.15  Damien
   49.05  Locke
CLASS 1A Gold
57.40  South Gate
55.45  Highland (Palmdale)
49.90  Rosemead
    Auxiliary
    50.45 Rosemead
    48.70 Highland
    48.50 South Gate
CLASS 2A
74.45 Azusa
68.40 Gladstone
   Auxiliary
   77.05 Azusa
   75.45 Gladstone
CLASS 3A
62.25 Gabrielino
61.45 Santa Ana
60.65 North
   Auxiliary
   70.85 Gabrielino
   67.55 Santa Ana
   38.10 North
CLASS 4A
88.85 South Hills (SS)
78.40 Claremont
74.85 Covina
   Auxiliary
   86.60 South Hills (SS)
   75.45 Claremont
   70.90 Covina
CLASS 5A
80.50 John A. Rowland
78.65 Schurr 
   Auxiliary
   79.75 Schurr
   77.65 Rowland
Percussion Combined
92.3 Claremont (SS)
90.4 South Hills (1st)
89.1 Rowland (2nd)
86.5 Azusa (3rd)
84.7 Schurr (4th)
79.8 Gladstone (5th)
75.4 Highland
74.0 Damien
72.3 Covina
64.7 Huntington Park
62.9 North
61.4 Gabrielino
61.0 South Gate
60.3 Santa Ana
55.2 Locke
52.4 Rosemead
SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 92.3 Claremont
Auxiliary-86.60 South Hills
(Visual - 177 South Hills) (No trophy)
General Effect - 322 South Hills
Music - 389.5 South Hills
Band - 88.85 South Hills
 
2007-2008 Indoor Colorguard Scores
                                         "Heavenly Days" - Varsity show     "Breakable" - JV Show
South Hills High School Competition (WGASC)
Saturday, February 9, 2008
Regional A JH/MS
39.2  Leo Politi
30.3  El Roble Intermediate
Regional A Green
58.5  Eleanor Roosevelt
51.3  California
50.9  La Serna
40.8  Adolfo Camarillo
39.7  Brea Olinda
31.4  San Dimas


 
Regional A Red
55.1  Santa Barbara
52.9  West Covina JV
51.3  Sultana
46.1  La Quinta #3
35.3  Bolsa Grande
35.3  Jurupa Valley
34.2  Orange
31.9  University
Regional AA
69.8  Patriot
68.4  La Puente
60.9  South Hills 2
60.6  Edison
57.4  Claremont
54.1  Bonita
48.6  Vista Murrieta
Intermediate A
63.6  West Ranch
61.9  Chino 2
53.2  La Mirada
53.0  RBV 2
52.7  Etiwanda
52.0  La Quinta 2
49.7  Knight
Scholastic A
71.5  South Hills 1
71.1  RBV #1
68.7  La Canada
65.4  Vista Murrieta 1
55.3  Glen A Wilson
Scholastic Open
71.5  Chino 1
67.7  La Quinta 1
57.3  Ayala 1
Scholastic World
72.2  Arcadia 1
Independent A
49.0  Incognita
30.5  Xtreme
Northview High School Competition (WGASC)
Saturday, February 23, 2008
Regional A JH/MS
52.8  Sierra Vista JHS
48.4  Travis Ranch
41.4  Magnolia JHS
38.2  Bernardo Yorba 2
37.6  Woodcrest
Regional AA JH/MS
62.4  Bernardo Yorba 1
Regional A Green
54.1  Tustin
53.2  Adolfo Camarillo
45.5  El Rancho 2
42.1  San Dimas
40.4  Montebello 2
Regional A Red
62.8  Santa Barbara
54.1  Rowland
51.6  Northwood
49.7  Paramount 2
34.3  Bell Gardens

 
Regional AA Green
71.9  South Hills 2
67.1  El Modena
62.7  Warren
61.4  Bonita
61.3  Vista Murrieta 2
53.7  Santa Ana
Regional AA Red
71.5  James A Garfield
70.5  West
70.4  Nogales 2
70.1  Narbonne
67.5  West Covina Var
54.8  Quartz Hill
48.8  Northview
Intermediate A Green
62.2  Glendora
61.3  Thousand Oaks
60.1  Santa Monica
59.0  Hart
58.3  El Rancho 1
58.0  La Mirada
57.4  Long Beach Poly
35.8  Marshall Fundamental
Intermediate A Red
67.2  Chino 2
62.9  Granada Hills
62.7  Mayfair
60.8  Los Osos
60.1  Palmdale
59.7  Baldwin Park
54.3  Charter Oak
48.2  Santa Fe 1
Scholastic A Green
74.5  Valley View
73.3  La Canada
70.1  Villa Park
54.3  Upland 1
52.1  Westlake
Scholastic A Red
71.4  Nogales 1
70.6  Vista Murrieta 1
69.1  Chino Hills
65.0  Paramount 1
64.7  Schurr
60.7  Montebello 1
Scholastic Open
79.0  Chino #1
Scholastic World
70.0  Diamond Bar
Independent A
76.9  Project "L"
Independent Open
81.9  Diamante
75.2  Corona 2
Independent World
79.8  Corona 1
Valley View High School Competition (WGASC)
Saturday, March 1, 2008
Regional A JH/MS
69.0  Leo Politi
62.0  Memorial Acad 2
61.6  Vista Heights
59.1  Sierra MS
52.9  El Roble
46.0  El Rancho Charter
25.4  Bonita Vista MS
JH/MS A
81.8  Palm MS
76.8  Memorial Acad 1
Regional A Green
61.3  Kaiser
57.5  Sultana
56.2  Lancaster
55.7  Bolsa Grande
55.1  US Grant
50.5  Hesperia
44.5  Tahquitz
Regional A Red
63.7  Poly
62.7  Belmont
58.9  La Quinta 3
56.9  Jurupa Valley
56.4  Simi Valley
47.6  Cajon
Regional A Blue
72.6  Point Loma
60.2  Fallbrook
60.0  Yucaipa
54.9  Pacific
54.7  Paloma Valley
52.1  Rancho Alamitos
45.4  Santiago
44.3  Apple Valley
Regional A Yellow
69.3  Serrano
64.7  Patrick Henry
62.5  West Covina JV
61.1  Silverado
59.6  Canyon #2
59.6  Summit
46.7  Eisenhower
Regional AA Green
72.5  Hemet
71.8  Temecula Valley
69.9  Claremont
61.8  Redlands
60.9  Colony
54.3  Western
51.7  Los Amigos
Regional AA Red
80.0  Cornerstone
75.3  Arlington
72.9  West Covina Var
70.5  La Sierra
64.2  Citrus Hill
61.4  Ramona
 
Intermediate A
73.9  Chaffey
68.1  Ramona 1
64.0  Canyon Springs
56.5  Murrieta Valley
55.4  La Quinta 2
53.1  Valencia
Scholastic A
73.8  Don Lugo
70.1  Riverside King
65.2  Westlake
Independent A
59.6  Incognito
San Bernardino Invitational @ Los Osos HS (WGASC)
Saturday, March 8, 2008
Regional A JH/MS
66.2  Travis Ranch
61.3  Palm Desert MS 2
57.4  Magnolia JHS
54.9  Bernardo Yorba 2
52.3  Townsend
Regional AA JH/MS
71.3  Bernardo Yorba 2
JH/MS A
73.8  Palm Desert MS 1
Regional A Green
68.4  Rowland
62.8  Monrovia
62.4  Northwood
61.2  West Covina JV
57.4  Century
54.6  Rosemead
52.0  Bell


 
Regional A Red
67.5  Yucaipa
67.2  Silverado
64.6   Santa Fe 2
64.0   Montebello 2
53.8   Cajon
50.9  Bassett

Regional AA Green
77.5  Patriot
71.7  West Covina Var
70.6  Rancho Cuca 2
68.5  Westminster
66.7  Warren
65.2  Colony
Regional AA Red
73.1  Eleanor Roosevelt
71.2  Kennedy
69.1  El Modena
65.2  Ontario
64.7  Vista Murrieta 2
64.2  Mater Dei
62.9  Arcadia 3
60.2  Los Altos 2
Intermediate A Green
71.1  Etiwanda
69.0  Cornerstone
68.4  La Puente
67.2  Los Altos 1
65.4  Alta Loma
Intermediate A Red
71.0  Los Osos
68.0  Santa Fe 1
67.5  South Hills 2
65.7  Knight
63.7  Redlands East Valley
63.6  El Dorado 2
53.3  Marshall Fundamental
Scholastic A Green
83.1  South Hills 1
72.3  Chaffey
71.9  Poway
67.3  Montebello 1
66.3  Santa Margarita
65.2  Norco
63.5  Canyon 1
Scholastic A Red
78.8  Valley View
72.8  Vista Murrieta 1
72.5  Chino Hills
71.2  Arcadia 2
70.4  Riverside King
70.1  Don Lugo
Scholastic Open
74.4  La Quinta 1
67.8  El Dorado 1
Scholastic World
80.9  Arcadia #1
76.1  Rancho Cuca 1
Independent A
78.3  Project "L"
Independent Open
75.2  Corona #2
Independent World
84.7  Corona #1
Riverside Invitational @ King HS (WGASC)
Saturday, March 22, 2008
Regional A JH/MS
62.6  Woodcrest
57.5  Townsend
56.6  Palm Desert MS 2
Regional AA JH/MS
66.0   Vista Heights
65.8  Sierra MS
JH/MS A
76.9  Palm MS
74.5  Palm Desert MS 1
Regional A Green
67.8   Tustin
64.3  Centennial
63.7   West Covina JV
63.3  Paloma Valley
61.5  Monrovia
58.9  San Dimas
Regional A Red
69.3   Poly
60.4  Summit
57.8  Rosemead
57.3  Antelope Valley
55.7  Santiago
 
Regional AA Green
79.2   Nogales 2
75.6   Ayala 2
75.5   Laguna Hills
75.4   El Modena
73.9   West Covina Var
70.6   Bonita
70.6   Kaiser
67.4   Vista Murrieta 2
Regional AA Red

78.7

  Hemet
76.5   Newbury Park
76.1   Arcadia #3
75.2   Rancho Cucamonga 2
75.1   Temecula Valley
72.4   La Sierra
67.0   Quartz Hill
66.6   Downey
66.6   Polytechnic
 
Intermediate A Green
74.0   Chino #2
73.3   Arlington
73.0   Littlerock
71.0   Great Oak
70.9   Savanna
69.9   Charter Oak
68.5   Alta Loma
Intermediate A Red
73.3   West Ranch
71.6   Palmdale
71.3   South Hills 2
70.8   John W. North
67.0   Azusa
66.9   Knight
Scholastic A Green
80.1   Chino Hills
78.5   Palm Desert HS
77.9   Vista Murrieta 1
76.9   Nogales 1
72.7   Riverside King
72.4   Tesoro
72.0   Ramona (Riv) 1
 
Scholastic A Red
84.0   South Hills 1
80.7   Aliso Niguel
75.6   Arcadia 2
75.4   Don Lugo
73.9   La Canada
72.8   Schurr
70.5   Upland 1
68.6   Canyon Springs
Scholastic Open
85.3   Chino #1
74.6   Ayala #1
Scholastic World

78.4

Rancho Cucamonga 1
Independent Regional A

48.7

  Xtreme
Independent Open

86.1

  Diamante
 
LA/Ventura Invitational @ Arcadia HS (WGASC)
Saturday, April 5, 2008

Regional A JH/MS

71.9

 Woodcrest

66.3

 Bernardo Yorba 2

Regional AA JH/MS

80.2  

Travis Ranch

75.7

Bernardo Yorba 1

75.5

Sierra Vista JHS

Regional A Green

73.1

Northwood

71.0

Adolfo Camarillo

69.9

Gladstone

68.3

San Dimas

66.1

Huntington Beach

64.6

Bell Gardens

61.5

Bassett

Regional A Red

76.5

Costa Mesa

74.0

Tustin

73.7

El Rancho #2

72.2

Paramount #2

67.4

Rosemead

66.6

Montebello #2

 
Regional AA Green
87.7 James A. Garfield
84.1 West
80.3 Santa Barbara
75.0 Rowland
74.9 Warren
72.9 Vista Murrieta 2
Regional AA Red
82.0 El Modena
78.9 Nogales 2
77.3 Rancho Cucamonga2
72.1 West Covina Var
71.8 Burbank
71.3 Quartz Hill
71.1 Santa Ana
Intermediate A Green
75.6 Mayfair
74.9 Palmdale
74.8 South Hills #2
73.2 Charter Oak
71.8 Long Beach Poly
71.7 La Mirada
63.3 Marshall Fundamental
 
Intermediate A Red
78.8 Glendora
77.2 Thousand Oaks
76.6 GLEN A WILSON
76.3 Baldwin Park
75.8 El Rancho 1
74.5 Littlerock
71.9 Santa Monica
Scholastic A Green
86.4 South Hills #1
85.9 Valley View
82.7 El Toro
82.4 Chino Hills
79.5 Vista Murrieta 1
79.0 Valencia (OC) 2
77.9 Villa Park
Scholastic A Red
88.5 Trabuco Hills
82.3 Nogales #1
80.1 Schurr
79.8 Paramount 1
76.7 Fountain Valley
75.3 Westlake
 
Scholastic Open
83.6 Valencia (OC) 1
Scholastic World
86.8 Arcadia 1
83.6 Diamond Bar
82.9 Rancho Cucamonga 1
Independent Regional A
65.5 North Park
Independent A
86.1 Project "L"
Independent Open
91.5 Diamante
84.5 Lealta 1
84.1 Corona 2
Independent World
90.1 Corona 1
 
Chino Hills High School Competition  (WGASC)
Saturday, April 12, 2008
Regional A JH/MS
74.9   Woodcrest
72.2   Magnolia
72.0   Yorba Linda
69.4   Mesa Linda
68.5   Vista Verde
67.4   Ramona #2
64.9   Townsend
Regional AA JH/MS
77.5   Tuffree
76.7   Leo Politi
76.1   Memorial Acad 2
70.3   Ramona #1
JH/MS A
88.0   Memorial Acad 1
83.3   Kraemer
 
Regional A Green
78.1   Bishop Amat
77.8   Belmont
74.2   California
73.4   South Pasadena
73.4   West Covina JV
72.0   Summit
70.6   San Marcos (SD)
64.9   Bloomington
Regional A Red
78.3   El Rancho 2
76.1   Gladstone
74.6   Lancaster
74.1   Fallbrook
73.0   Yucaipa
72.2   Sonora
69.2   Sante Fe 2
62.3   University
 
Regional AA Green
85.1   Nogales 2
81.2   La Sierra
80.1   Ontario
79.4   Kaiser
78.3   a Serna
77.4   Burbank
Regional AA Red
87.6   Patriot
84.2   Kennedy
81.1   Marina
81.0   Redlands
79.3   Los Altos 2
76.6   Mater Dei
Intermediate A Green
81.8   Los Altos 1
80.5   Baldwin Park
74.0   Los Alamitos
73.9   Great Oak
73.7   El Rancho 1
71.9   Alta Loma
 
Intermediate A Red
78.5   La Puente
73.5   El Dorado 2
70.6   Canyon 1
70.4   La Mirada
69.6   Santa Fe 1
69.4   Dos Pueblos
Scholastic A
83.4   Don Lugo
83.2   Nogales 1
78.6   Santa Margarita
78.5   Norco
Scholastic Open
81.4   La Quinta 1
81.0   El Dorado 1
 
WGASC Regional A Championships @ Capo Valley HS
Friday, April 18, 2008
Regional A Green
Belmont 79.7
El Rancho #2 77.8
Fallbrook 76.9
Patrick Henry 76.3
Sierra Vista HS 76.2
Gladstone 75.7
San Juan Hills 75.6
RBV #3 73.8
Paramount #2 73.2
La Quinta #2 69.1
Summit 69.0
Apple Valley 63.2
Tahquitz 62.8
 
Regional A Red
Simi Valley 82.1
Costa Mesa 81.8
Scripps Ranch 81.0
CANYON-VAL 78.8
San Gorgonio 78.7
  West Covina JV 76.0
Steele Canyon 70.9
Antelope Valley 70.7
Lakeside 67.6
Bolsa Grande 66.6
PACIFIC 65.3
Carlsbad 65.0
Eisenhower 60.6
 
Regional A Blue
Grossmont 83.9
Santa Ana Valley 78.9
Tustin 77.5
Cypress 76.7
Silverado 76.7
Yucaipa 76.4
Santa Fe #2 71.6
U.S. Grant 71.1
ORANGE GLEN 70.8
Sonora 68.2
Rancho Alamitos 67.3
Huntington Beach 66.2
University 61.7
Segerstrom 61.0
 
 
WGASC Regional AA Championships @ Capo Valley HS
Saturday, April 19, 2008
Regional AA Green
  West 87.1
  Moorpark 86.3
  Nogales #2 85.7
  Eastlake #2 84.3
  Redlands 81.8
  Oceanside 78.8
  Bonita 78.7
  Citrus Hill 77.6
  Colony 76.7
  Chula Vista 74.7
  Point Loma 73.4
  Burbank 73.2
  Warren 72.6
  EASTSIDE #1 68.6
Regional AA Red
  Patriot 90.3
  Otay Ranch 87.0
  Temecula Valley 84.9
  Saugus 83.8
  Marina 77.1
  Escondido 76.1
  PV Peninsula 76.0
  Downey 75.9
  La Sierra 75.8
  Santa Ana 72.9
  Troy 72.9
  Vista Murrieta #2 71.7
  Helix 71.6
 
Regional AA Blue
James A. Garfield 88.1
El Modena 85.8
Ayala #2 85.2
Bellflower 85.1
Rancho Cuca 2 78.7
Laguna Hills 78.3
Valhalla 77.1
Arcadia #3 76.8
Claremont 75.4
Olympian 75.4
Ramona HS 69.2
Sweetwater #1 69.1
Los Amigos 64.1
 
Regional AA Yellow
Arroyo 86.8
Torrance 85.9
Santa Barbara 85.6
Mission Hills 85.0
Capo Valley 83.9
West Covina Var 79.8
Mira Costa 79.2
Mt. Carmel #2 74.1
Kaiser 73.1
Mater Dei 72.4
La Serna 72.3
Westminster 71.8
Western 69.3
 
Regional AA Orange
Eleanor Roosevelt 89.0
Mira Mesa #2 87.8
Clark 84.9
Hemet 84.7
Ontario 83.1
Serra 82.5
Newbury Park 81.7
Kennedy 78.6
Orange Lutheran 77.8
Rowland 75.5
Los Altos #2 75.4
Northview 72.4
Polytechnic 71.8
 
 
2007-2008 Indoor Percussion Scores     "Teknologik"
Claremont High School Competition (SCPA)
Saturday, February 16, 2008
PSJ
68.73 El Roble IS
61.15 Canyon Hills JHS
58.35 Alvarado JHS
 
PSA  
80.17 Los Alamitos
78.45 West Ranch
77.70 Westlake
74.85 Highland
74.57 Arcadia
74.53 Western
74.20 Laguna Hills
72.70 West Covina
71.70 Beverly Hills
70.62 Torrance
67.58 Peninsula
67.25 Colony
66.13 Chaffey
62.60 Arroyo Grande
60.82 Knight HS
58.80 Mission Viejo
PIA
70.33 Full Force Perc
PSO
77.80 Arcadia
76.42 Nogales
74.32 La Quinta
71.43 Rancho Cuca
PIO
73.45 Gold Percussion
68.37 Incognito
65.72 Garfield Indep
PSCO
79.10 Notre Dame
77.50 James A Garfield
PSCW
84.10 Ayala
82.63 Downey
PSW
83.55 Ayala
80.43 Mission Viejo
 
Mission Viejo High School Competition  (SCPA)
Sunday, March 9, 2008
PSA
85.10 Ramona
83.88 Loara
80.58 Cypress
79.05 Valley View
77.45 Aliso Niguel
77.35 Western
76.60 Arroyo
74.95 West Covina
74.80 John W North
74.65 Torrance
74.55 Granada Hills
72.82 Redlands
71.50 Anaheim
71.10 Downey
70.20 South Torrance
69.02 Valencia (P)
68.88 John Burroughs
65.90 Beverly Hills
64.48 Sunny Hills
62.70 South Pasadena
61.73 Valencia HS (V)
61.10 Mission Viejo
61.05 Royal
53.28 Fairfax
PIA
71.77 Bellflower Perc
PIW
91.15 Pulse Percussion
 
   
Ayala High School Competition (SCPA)
Saturday, March 22, 2008
PSJ  
77.55 El Roble
72.60 Canyon Hills
 
PSA  
90.88 South Hills
90.85 Loara
89.75 Arcadia
85.20 Patriot
84.05 West Ranch
82.88 John W North
79.86 Arroyo
79.22 Riverside King
77.45 Westminster
75.18 Edison
73.60 Downey
69.88 Colony
68.95 Redlands
67.50 Marina
67.28 Moorpark
65.83 Rio Mesa
65.68 Norco
63.02 Camarillo
60.18 Peninsula
PSO
90.05 Nogales
89.48 Canyon
88.20 Great Oak
88.05 Trabuco Hills
85.55 Rancho Cuca
84.91 West Covina
82.75 La Quinta
81.45 Rowland
81.08 Arcadia
74.75 William S Hart
PSCO  
85.05 Notre Dame
77.80 Riverside King
 
Riverside King High School Competition (ADLA)
Saturday, March 29, 2008
Independent Snare Solo
75.0 J Sanches
Scholastic Concert
74.30 Santiago
69.70 Santa Paula
62.85 Sonora
Independent Concert
74.85 Synergy Youth
Junior
68.60 Sycamore Junior
64.60 Lexington JHS
63.90 Jurupa MS
63.70 Sierra Vista JHS
61.90 Palm Desert MS
Scholastic C
58.60 Quartz Hill
54.90 Summit
53.60 Valley Center
53.60 Lompoc
53.00 Wilson  LBeach
Scholastic B
71.70 Schurr
70.90 Bonita
68.80 AB Miller
68.70 Eleanor Roosevelt
68.60 Palm Desert
67.90 Hesperia
67.40 La Habra
67.40 Golden Valley
65.80 Garden Grove
65.30 Temple City
64.70 Bloomington
61.50 Palmdale
60.50 Eastside
60.20 Citrus Hill
60.00 Northview
 
Scholastic A
89.20 Riverside King
84.90 La Canada
83.00 Arlington
82.80 Riverside Poly
81.80 El Camino
76.50 Charter Oak
75.80 Temescal Canyon
73.40 Sultana
71.70 Troy
68.90 Glendora
 
Scholastic Open
81.40 West Covina
81.40 Mission Hills
80.90 Cypress
80.00 Santa Barbara
78.00 Anaheim
76.00 San Gorgonio
Scholastic World
87.10 Thousand Oaks
82.80 South Torrance
Independent World
78.90 Pasadena CC
 
SCPA Prelims @ Great Oak High School
Saturday, April 5, 2008

PSJ

84.20

El Roble IS

78.58

Canyon Hills JHS

71.40

Alvarado IS

68.75

Nobel IS

66.43

Lexington JHS

62.50

Ruth Musser MS

PSA ROUND 1

89.50

Los Alamitos

85.95

Valencia  (P)

84.35

Cypress

84.15

Newbury Park

81.75

Granada Hills

81.20

Patriot

80.00

Laguna Hills

78.85

Carlsbad

69.90

John Burroughs

67.07

Arroyo Grande

66.50

Rio Mesa

60.87

Mission Viejo

PSA ROUND 2

86.40

Arroyo

85.10

Ramona

84.78

Arcadia

83.71

Edison

79.70

Western

78.80

Torrance

77.88

Buena

77.55

Sunny Hills

75.20

Downey

70.20

Brea Olinda

67.35

Camarillo

PSA ROUND 3

93.65

South Hills

89.20

Aliso Niguel

86.90

Westlake

86.48

Valley View

84.90

South Torrance

82.90

Beverly Hills

82.50

Westminster

81.05

Redlands

75.90

Oceanside

74.15

Moorpark

73.90

Anaheim

66.75

Knight

54.82

South Pasadena

PSA ROUND 4

89.65

Loara

84.20

West Ranch

83.20

Riverside King

81.73

John W North

79.60

Highland

79.60

Colony

76.28

La Sierra

75.18

Peninsula

75.15

Norco

65.90

Valencia  (V)

65.15

Marina

61.80

Huntington Beach

58.67

Canyon  (CC)

PSO ROUND 1

92.15

Pacifica

91.10

Fountain Valley

86.20

Canyon  (AH)

83.60

Westview

79.70

Rancho Cuca

76.90

Arcadia

74.30

William S Hart

68.05

Cerritos

PSA ROUND 2

91.10

Nogales

90.30

Great Oak

89.13

La Quinta

87.10

Trabuco Hills

83.65

Upland

82.68

Rowland

77.83

West Covina

San Gorgonio High School Competition (ADLA)
Saturday, April 19, 2008
Scholastic Concert
92.70 Garfield
87.80 Poway
83.30 Mission Hills
80.70 Santiago
73.60 Ramona
70.20 Dana Hills
Independent Concert
73.35 Synergy Youth
Junior
70.80 Sycamore JHS
68.10 Townsend JHS
67.60 San Elijo MS
63.70 Ross MS
63.30 Jurupa MS
62.10 Hillsdale MS
61.20 Palm Desert MS
48.80 Hidden Valley MS
47.70 La Colina JHS
Scholastic C
67.40 Fillmore HS
61.00 Summit HS
52.40 Heritage HS
44.10 Eastside HS JV
Scholastic B
72.40 AB Miller
72.30 Schurr
71.80 Eleanor Roosevelt
70.30 Temple City
69.20 Palm Desert
67.50 Bloomington
66.70 La Habra
66.20 Monrovia
65.60 Costa Mesa
65.00 Golden Valley
64.40 Garden Grove
62.70 San Dimas
62.70 Citrus Hill
61.40 Pasadena
60.20 San Marino
60.10 West Hills
59.70 Palmdale
58.40 Apple Valley
56.40 Silverado
56.20 Granite Hills
55.40 Antelope Valley
54.40 Grossmont
53.70 Quartz Hill
52.60 North
Scholastic A
84.60 Baldwin Park
82.70 John Burroughs
81.20 Arlington
80.60 Littlerock
79.70 La Canada
72.30 Sultana
72.30 Glendora
71.90 Sierra Vista
71.30 Mira Costa
71.20 St Augustine
69.30 Knight
60.80 Temescal Canyon
Scholastic Open
89.90 Mission Hills
88.60 West Covina
87.00 Rancho BV
86.80 Cypress
85.00 Mira Mesa
82.90 Anaheim
82.00 Highland
76.50 La Sierra
76.40 Riverside King
69.70 San Marcos (SB)
Scholastic World
89.30 Thousand Oaks
88.20 South Torrance
Independent World
92.70 Alternative Perc Ens
85.90 Garfield Indep
85.70 Gold Perc Ens
82.00 Pasadena CC
67.90 Incognito
ADLA Championships @ Santiago High School
Saturday & Sunday, April 27 & 28, 2008
Junior
71.40 Sycamore JHS 
70.30 San Elijo MS
69.10 Townsend JHS
66.20 Lexington JHS
64.40 Palm Desert MS
63.20 Ross MS
63.10 Jurupa MS
62.00 Sierra Vista JHS
50.10 Hidden Valley MS
Scholastic C
62.80 Fillmore
62.60 Bolsa Grande
62.30 Valley Center
61.70 Riverside Christian
59.50 Tustin
58.10 Summit
56.50 El Segundo
55.50 View Park
51.70 Sonora
50.40 Heritage
47.30 Eastside
Scholastic Concert
91.55 Garfield
88.20 Poway
84.00 Mission Hills
77.60 Santiago
73.85 St Paul
72.95 Glen A Wilson
 
Independent Concert
72.65 Synergy Youth
Scholastic B - Bronze
71.70 West Hills
71.60 San Marino
68.00 Saddleback
67.10 Palmdale
66.30 Silverado
64.60 West Torrance
63.00 Quartz Hills
61.70 Northview
59.70 Apple Valley
58.30 Granite Hills
58.00 Antelope Valley
53.20 Grossmont
52.70 North
Scholastic B - Silver
76.10 Chaffey
76.00 La Quinta
75.90 La Habra
75.90 Bloomington
74.30 Pasadena
73.90 Monrovia
73.20 Golden Valley
72.60 Patrick Henry
72.30 Garden Grove
71.20 Costa Mesa
70.70 Hesperia
68.00 San Dimas
 
Scholastic B - Gold
84.70 Eleanor Roosevelt
82.60 Bonita
81.40 Schurr
81.00 Palm Desert
81.00 AB Miller
80.90 Cajon
78.00 Temple City
66.30 Citrus Hill
Scholastic A Silver
84.70 Whittier
74.20 Sierra Vista
73.80 St Augustine
73.60 Temescal Canyon
73.60 Troy
73.50 Glendora
72.90 Mira Costa
72.50 Sultana
70.10 Orange Glen
65.10 Knight
49.80 Pioneer
Scholastic A Gold
88.60 Baldwin Park
88.00 Arlington
87.90 John Burroughs
85.40 El Camino
85.40 Riverside Poly
84.30 Littlerock
83.20 La Canada
82.50 Huntington Beach
82.00 Charter Oak
Scholastic Open
89.40 West Covina HS
89.10 Mission Hills
84.10 Cypress Perc Ens
82.90 Damien
81.00 Rancho BV
80.80 Highland
79.90 Riverside King
78.70 Santa Barbara
78.60 La Sierra
77.80 Mira Mesa
77.30 Anaheim
72.60 San Gorgonio
68.40 San Marcos (SB)
68.00 Santa Fe
Scholastic World
90.40 Thousand Oaks
89.30 South Torrance
84.10 Dos Pueblos
Independent World
93.10 Alternative Perc
90.20 Garfield Indep
89.70 Full Force Perc
84.80 Gold Perc Ens
81.00 Pasadena CC
78.40 Vanguard Perc Ens
77.00 Incognito
 
.