2009-2010 Marching Season
   Field Show - "Black Tuesday"
  
Parade March - "Jack Tar"

LA County Fair Parade   "West Covina Day" parade only, not in competiton
September 2009

1st - Upland HS  2nd - Diamond Bar HS   3rd- Kaiser HS

West Covina HS
Band & Colorguard
SCORES ARCHIVE

2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
Marching Season 
19th Holiday Classic
Indoor Colorguard

Indoor Drumline
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
1990's 
1980's
1970's
West High School Field Tournament (SCSBOA) 
Saturday, October 3, 2009   
Class 1A
69.40  Los Angeles
58.05  Fairfax
57.65  Locke
56.85  El Segundo
Auxiliary
59.10  Los Angeles
53.85  Fairfax
50.35  El Segundo
47.00  Locke
Class 2A
65.40  West Covina
63.60  Redondo Beach
59.75  North
Auxiliary
62.00  West Covina

59.35  Redondo Beach
47.40  North
Class 3A
67.65  Granada Hills
Auxiliary
64.65  Granada Hills
Class 4A
73.90  South (SS)
70.60  Crescenta Valley
67.90  Mira Costa
Auxiliary
61.70  Mira Costa
59.05  South
50.00  Crescenta Valley
exhibition (Class 5A)
72.15  West (Host)
Auxiliary
61.35 West

VP 142  Los Angeles
GE 254.5  South
Music 360.5  South
Guard 64.65 Granada Hills
Band Sweepstakes
73.90 South

Baldwin Park High School Field Tournament (SCSBOA) 
Saturday, October 10, 2009   
Class 1A
60.85  Oxnard
52.65  South East
Auxiliary
51.00  Oxnard
49.00  South East
Class 2A
61.80  La Puente
58.25  West Covina
Auxiliary
73.00  West Covina

66.00  La Puente
Class 3A
71.55  Alta Loma
64.05  Colony
63.75  Covina
63.25  South Pasadena
Auxiliary
70.50  Alta Loma
64.00  Colony
49.70  Covina
41.60  South Pasadena
Class 4A
67.70  Sierra Vista
67.25  Los Altos
Auxiliary
80.50  Los Altos (SS)
67.00  Sierra Vista
Class 5A
78.10  Los Osos
62.05  Temple City
Auxiliary
75.50  Los Osos
50.00  Temple City
Class 6A
79.00  Etiwanda (SS)
Auxiliary
61.00  Etiwanda

VP 164 Los Osos
GE 288  Etiwanda
Music 350  Etiwanda
Guard 80.50  Los Altos
Band Sweepstakes
79.00  Etiwanda

Ayala High School Field Tournament (WBA) 
Saturday, October 17, 2009   
A
68.70  Newbury Park
65.90  El Modena
61.85  Peninsula
57.45  Brea Olinda
56.20  Fallbrook
52.70  Taft
51.40  Mater Dei
Auxiliary
74.00  El Modena
71.00  Newbury Park
63.50  Fallbrook
60.00  Mater Dei
59.00  Peninsula
56.50  Taft
56.00  Brea Olinda
Percussion
70.00  Newbury Park
68.00  El Modena
67.00  Peninsula
64.00  Brea Olinda
59.50  Fallbrook
50.50  Mater Dei
47.00  Taft
Auxiliary - El Modena
Percussion - Newbury Park
Visual - El Modena
G.E. - Newbury Park
Music - Newbury Park
AA
69.45  Don Lugo
66.30  Norco
65.40  Laguna Hills
64.80  Damien
60.90  Torrance
Auxiliary
77.00  Don Lugo
74.00  Norco
71.50  Laguna Hills
60.00  Damien
58.00  Torrance
Percussion
74.00  Damien
73.50  Laguna Hills
72.50  Torrance
69.50  Don Lugo
66.00  Norco

Auxiliary - Don Lugo
Percussion - Damien
Visual
- Don Lugo
G.E. - Norco
Music - Don Lugo
AAA
76.25  Los Alamitos
70.40  Madera South
67.65  West Covina
66.20  Eleanor Roosevelt
63.50  S Pasadena
63.45  Arroyo Grande
Auxiliary
77.50  Los Alamitos
75.00  Madera South
74.00  West Covina
72.50  Eleanor Roosevelt
63.00  Arroyo Grande
59.00  S Pasadena
Percussion
85.00  Los Alamitos
79.50  S Pasadena
77.00  Madera South
71.00  West Covina
70.50  Eleanor Roosevelt
68.50  Arroyo Grande
Auxiliary- Los Alamitos
Percussion- Los Alamitos
Visual
- Los Alamitos
G.E.- Los Alamitos
Music- Los Alamitos
AAAA
80.75  Chino Hills
78.85  Trabuco Hills
76.35  Edmond North
75.75  Nogales
73.60  Etiwanda
72.30  Rancho Cuca
67.75  La Canada
Auxiliary
80.00  Trabuco Hills
79.00  Chino Hills
77.50  Nogales
77.00  La Canada
76.50  Rancho Cuca
73.00  Edmond North
68.00  Etiwanda
Percussion
84.00  Chino Hills
73.50  Nogales
68.50  Rancho Cuca
68.00  Trabuco Hills
67.50  La Canada
66.00  Edmond North
63.50  Etiwanda
Auxiliary-Trabuco Hills
Percussion
-Chino Hills
Visual
-Chino Hills
G.E.
-Trabuco Hills
Music-Chino Hills
AAAAA
82.40  Mission Viejo
81.90  Ayala
80.05  Chino
Auxiliary
82.00  Mission Viejo
78.00  Chino
74.00  Ayala
Percussion
82.00  Ayala
81.50  Mission Viejo
79.50  Chino
Auxiliary-
Mission Viejo
Percussion
-Ayala
Visual
-Ayala
G.E.
-Ayala/Mission Viejo
Music
-Ayala
Costa Mesa High School Field Tournament (WBA) 
Saturday, October 31, 2009   
A
69.25  El Modena
68.30  Peninsula
61.50  Mater Dei
Auxiliary
71.00  Peninsula
65.00  El Modena
63.00  Mater Dei
Percussion
74.00  El Modena
66.00  Peninsula
63.00  Mater Dei
Auxiliary Peninsula
Percussion El Modena
Visual 152.50 El Modena
G.E. 207.50 El Modena
Music 200  Peninsula
AA
71.00  Huntington Beach
66.60  Costa Mesa
Auxiliary
65.00  Huntington Beach
64.00  Costa Mesa
Percussion
72.50  Huntington Beach
67.50  Costa Mesa
Auxiliary Hunt. Beach
Percussion Hunt. Beach
Visual 149.50 H. Beach
G.E. 214.50 Hunt. Beach
Music 208.50 H. Beach
AAA
72.45  West Covina
Auxiliary
74.00  West Covina
Percussion
72.00  West Covina

Visual
151.50 
G.E. 230
Music 197
AAAA
73.10  Downey
Auxiliary
73.00  Downey
Percussion
76.50  Downey
Visual 150.50
G.E. 209
Music 222

AAAAA
81.25  Fountain Valley
Auxiliary
78.00  Fountain Valley
Percussion
82.50  Fountain Valley
Visual 162.50
G.E.  255
Music 234.50

Riverside Community College Field Tournament (WBA) 
Saturday, November 7, 2009   
Daytime Show
CLASS A   
74.70  Newbury Park
70.90  Adolfo Camarillo
69.90  Pacifica
69.35  El Modena
67.75  Peninsula
65.15  Temescal Canyon
63.10  Chaparral
59.95  Taft
Auxiliary
76.00  Adolfo Camarillo
74.00  Peninsula
72.50  Newbury Park
71.00  El Modena
69.00  Pacifica
66.00  Chaparral
63.50  Temescal Canyon
61.00  Taft
Percussion
83.50  Pacifica
79.50  El Modena
78.00  Newbury Park
76.50  Temescal Canyon
76.00  Adolfo Camarillo
72.50  Chaparral
69.50  Peninsula
65.00  Taft
Auxiliary-Adolfo Camarillo
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Newbury Park
G.E. - Newbury Park
Music - Newbury Park
CLASS AA   
71.50 Damien
70.90 Palm Desert
65.25 El Capitan
64.25 Paloma Valley
Auxiliary
76.50  Palm Desert
70.00  El Capitan
69.50  Damien
67.00  Paloma Valley
Percussion
80.50  Damien
73.50  El Capitan
63.50  Paloma Valley
59.00  Palm Desert
Auxiliary - Palm Desert
Percussion - Damien
Visual - Palm Desert
G.E. - Palm Desert
Music - Damien
CLASS AAA   
84.75 Los Alamitos
76.35 Palmdale
74.45 West Covina
70.55 South Pasadena
67.45 Alhambra
Auxiliary
83.00  Los Alamitos
78.00  West Covina
77.50  Palmdale
68.50  S Pasadena
67.00  Alhambra
Percussion
89.00  Los Alamitos
83.00  Palmdale
82.00  West Covina
81.00  S Pasadena
76.00  Alhambra
All Captions-Los Alamitos
Evening Show
CLASS AAAA   
84.85 Trabuco Hills
84.75 Chino Hills
81.95 Nogales
81.85 Aliso Niguel
81.05 Rancho Cucamonga
78.85 Etiwanda
77.85 John North
76.15 Bingham
Auxiliary
82.00  Trabuco Hills
80.50  Nogales
78.00  Rncho Cucamonga
77.50  Aliso Niguel
76.50  Chino Hills
74.00  John North
71.00  Etiwanda
62.00  Bingham
Percussion
90.00  Chino Hills
87.00  Nogales
86.00  Rncho Cucamonga
84.50  Trabuco Hills
84.00  Etiwanda
81.50  Bingham
79.00  John North
78.50  Aliso Niguel

Auxiliary - Trabuco Hills
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Chino Hills
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Trabuco Hills
CLASS AAAAA   
91.15 Ayala
87.85 Mission Viejo
86.25 Upland
85.50 Fountain Valley
79.50 Riverside Poly
Auxiliary
89.00  Ayala
77.00  Fountain Valley
76.00  Upland
75.50  Mission Viejo
74.50  Riverside Poly
Percussion
92.00  Ayala
89.00  Upland
87.50  Mission Viejo
86.50  Fountain Valley
81.00  Riverside Poly
All Captions - Ayala
West Covina High School's 19th Annual "Holiday Classic" Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
Tuesday, November 10, 2009
Division 1A
59.55 John C Fremont
57.85 Bell
55.90 Northview
50.10 San Bernardino
Auxiliary
59.50 Bell
57.50 John C Fremont
52.20 Northview

40.50 San Bernardino
Division 2A
76.80 Azusa
71.70 Whittier
63.60 Westminster
45.60 Rialto
69.10 West Covina (Exh)
Auxiliary
83.30 Azusa
76.40 Westminster
75.20 Whittier
28.00 Rialto
78.50 West Covin
a (Exh)
Division 3A
81.35 Gladstone
70.15 Covina
69.30 Bell Gardens
Auxiliary
81.50 Gladstone
64.00 Covina

62.50 Bell Gardens
 
Division 4A
84.65 South Hills
78.40 Silverado
Auxiliary
89.70 South Hills
62.50 Silverado

Division 5A
77.80 Schurr
Auxiliary
74.40 Schurr

Sweepstakes
Band-South Hills 84.65
Auxiliary-South Hills 89.70
Music- South Hills 392.5
G.E.- South Hills 285
South Hills High School Field Tournament (SCSBOA)  -Scores compiled from SCSBOA Grid-
Tuesday, November 17, 2009
Class 1A
73.60  Charter Oak
67.30  Monrovia
54.45  Northview
46.70  Pioneer
Auxiliary
82.50  Charter Oak
70.50  Monrovia
57.00  Pioneer
56.50  Northview
Class 2A Green

74.05  Whittier
69.90  La Mirada
66.35  La Serna
66.10  Mountain View
Auxiliary
78.50  Mountain View
78.00  La Mirada
77.70  La Serna
76.40  Whittier
Class 2A Gold
82.65  Patriot
72.00  Western
70.95  West Covina
70.00  Damien
Auxiliary
84.00  Patriot
80.30  West Covina
62.70  Damien
62.50 Western
CLASS 3A
85.15  Gladstone
66.75  Covina
Auxiliary
82.80  Gladstone
62.60  Covina
CLASS 4A
84.10  Redlands E Valley
Auxiliary
80.1   Redlands E Valley
 
CLASS 5A
84.30  Los Osos
81.00  Baldwin Park
Auxiliary
83.00  Los Osos
82.90  Baldwin Park
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.1 Rowland
Visual - 166 Rowland
G.E. - 314 Rowland
Music - 393 Los Osos
BAND - 87.05 Rowland (5A)

 
Ramona High School Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
Saturday, November 21, 2009
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A Blue
62.40  Orange Lutheran
60.65  Montclair
60.45  Sultana
59.35  Citrus Hill
52.25  Pomona
51.15  Carter
Auxiliary
71.30  Citrus Hill
68.65  Sultana
65.90  Orange Lutheran
61.30  Montclair
51.95  Pomona
44.30  Carter
CLASS 1A White
72.15  Santa Margarita Cat
70.65  Bellflower
63.50  Lakeside
60.30  Lake Elsinore
52.05  Bishop Amat
41.10  Moreno Valley
Auxiliary
87.80  Santa Margarita Cat
83.70  Bellflower
67.35  Lakeside
63.75  Lake Elsinore
43.05  Bishop Amat
 
CLASS 2A Blue
79.40  Azusa
74.00  Temecula Valley
69.75  Serrano
60.40  Redlands
58.25  Narbonne
55.85  Indio
Auxiliary
86.90  Serrano
86.70  Azusa
85.75  Temecula Valley
72.50  Narbonne
63.35  Redlands
52.90  Indio
CLASS 2A White
81.10  Patriot
71.90  La Quinta
71.70  West Covina
71.20  Bonita
68.00  Point Loma
63.05  Canyon Springs
Auxiliary
90.10  West Covina
86.85  Canyon Springs
73.60  Point Loma
72.95  La Quinta
72.70  Patriot
70.75  Bonita
SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - West Covina

Visual- 162.0  Patriot
G.E.-276.0  Azusa
Music-374.0  Patriot
Band- Patriot
Evening Show
CLASS 3A

82.15  Gladstone
74.90  Colony
72.35  Valhalla
68.15  Bonita Vista
Auxiliary
87.65  Gladstone
87.35  Bonita Vista
74.65  Valhalla
74.35  Colony
CLASS 4A
82.35 John W. North
80.35 Oceanside
77.40 Glen A. Wilson
Auxiliary
90.15  John W. North
88.95  Glen A. Wilson
77.70  Oceanside
CLASS 5A
86.60  Rowland
84.75  Riverside Poly
83.00  Baldwin Park
Auxiliary
89.30  Baldwin Park
87.85  Rowland
87.15  Riverside Poly
CLASS 6A
91.40  RBV
Auxiliary
95.35 RBV
SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary-
Rancho Buena Vista
Visual-166.0
Ranch Buena Vista
G.E.- 334.5
Rancho Buena Vista
Music- 413.5
Rancho Buena Vista
Band-
Rancho Buena Vista
Covina Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
Saturday, December 5, 2009
High School Bands
CLASS B
87.10  S El Monte
82.10  San Dimas
81.90  West Covina
77.70  Bassett
65.80  Junipero Serra
65.80  Bishop Amat
Auxiliary
84.10  S El Monte
80.60  West Covina
69.30  San Dimas
62.00  Bassett
54.90  Junipero Serra
37.80  Bishop Amat
CLASS A
92.45  Garey
88.90  John Glenn
83.20  Schurr
Auxiliary
93.50  Garey
85.50  Schurr
82.20  John Glenn
Drill Team
OPEN CLASS
85.50  Schurr
81.20  S El Monte
78.00  West Covina
73.90  John Glenn
Drum Major
MACE
93.00  John Glenn
92.10  Garey
90.00  Bassett
76.50  San Dimas
70.00  S El Monte
57.00  West Covina
Drum Major
MILITARY
82.00  Schurr
67.00  Bishop Amat
66.00  Junipero Serra

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 93.50  Garey
Music - 455.5  Garey
Band - 92.45  Garey
 
 2009-2010 Indoor Colorguard     Varsity Guard Show - "At the Stroke of Midnight"
Junior Guard Show - "Avalanche"
Colorguard Exhibition @West Covina HS
Saturday, February 13, 2010
       
WGASC Colorguard Competition "Orange County Invitational" @ Marina HS
Saturday, February 20, 2010
RAJH/MS
44.3  Ross
JH/MS A
61.5  Kraemer
RA Green
83.9  Ayala #2
61.3  Whitney
59.1  Tustin
54.6  Garden Grove
52.2  Katella
52.1  Montebello #1
RA Red
54.2  Orange Lutheran
52.4  Pacifica
50.4  Marina
49.1  Orange
RA Blue
66.7  Century
61.9  Ontario
59.4  Westminster
55.5  Damien
54.0  Sunny Hills
51.1  West Covina JG
45.1  Brea Olinda
RAA Green
70.8  Bellflower
68.5  Warren
67.9  Cypress
67.2  El Modena
66.6  Charter Oak #2
65.1  Nogales #2
62.2  California
61.2  La Quinta OC
RAA Red
72.7  Laguna Hills
69.0  Rosemead
66.1  Mayfair #2
65.8  Gladstone
65.3  Savanna
63.4  Azusa
InterA Green
67.6  Downey
64.5  Arroyo
63.5  PV Peninsula
62.3  Loara
58.6 Tesoro
56.8  Murrieta Valley
55.9 Etiwanda
InterA Red
68.6  Arcadia #2
64.2  Edison
62.5  West Covina Var
60.7  Irvine
60.1  Los Alamitos
59.4  Norco
58.9  Narbonne
SA Green
73.6  Trabuco Hills
71.6  Nogales #1
71.3  Esperanza
70.3  Fountain Valley
69.5  Charter Oak #1
68.8  Don Lugo
SA Red
74.8  Chino Hills
71.3  Mayfair #1
70.7  Woodbridge
70.6  Santa Margarita
66.6  El Toro
SO
73.5  Valencia #1
73.3  Mission Viejo #1
73.0  Ayala #1
69.4  South Hills #1
66.5  Aliso Niguel
SW
80.1  Arcadia #1
Independent RA
55.7  Sonora
IA
68.5  Diamante #2
IW
76.0  Diamante #1
WGASC Colorguard Competition @ Chino Hills HS
Saturday, February 27, 2010
RAJH/MS Green
66.2  Townsend
61.5  Palm MS
59.8  Tuffree
57.1  Yorba Linda
49.8  Sierra MS
39.9  Mira Loma MS
RAJH/MS Red
64.7  Magnolia JHS
61.6  Bernardo Yorba
57.3  Vista Heights
53.6  Canyon Hills
45.1  El Roble
RAA JH/MS
67.6  Woodcrest
63.0  Travis Ranch
RA Green
65.3  Diamond Bar #2
61.8  Ramona #2
60.8  West Covina JG
58.3  Sunny Hills
50.2  Hesperia
50.2  Lakeside
49.2  Shadow Hills
49.1  Jurupa Valley
RA Red
62.8  Tustin
58.2  Eleanor Roosevelt2
55.9  Monrovia
51.1  Marina
50.5  Apple Valley
48.5  Western
47.8  Citrus Valley
46.3  Oak Hills
RAA Green
76.4  Laguna Hills
69.2  Summit
68.6  Kennedy
68.4  Azusa
68.0  Bonita
67.4  Arlington
66.6  Upland #2
59.9  Poly
57.3  Walnut
RAA Red
68.6  Rosemead
65.7  Gladstone
64.1  El Modena
63.3  Cerritos
63.0  Serrano
62.0  La Puente
61.7  Canyon #1
57.6  San Dimas
54.8  Great Oak
InterA
71.7  Patriot
71.2  Rowland
69.3  Chino #3
66.4  Los Osos
66.2  Glendora
65.0  El Dorado #2
62.1  Yorba Linda
61.4  West Covina VG
60.5  Riverside King
SA
74.5  Ramona #1
71.2  Diamond Bar #1
66.2  Baldwin Park
66.0  Eleanor Roosevelt#1
SO
71.3  Chino #2
66.6  El Dorado #1
64.3  Upland #1
SW
77.2  Chino #1
IA  
63.1  Genesis
WGASC Colorguard Competition @ Clark HS (Las Vegas)
Saturday, March 6, 2010
RA Green
68.2  Claremont
64.2  Lancaster
52.5  Boulder City
RA Red
61.1  West Covina JV

57.5  San Fernando
55.7  Chaparral
50.0  Jurupa Valley
RAA Green
78.8  Cypress
77.6  Clark
73.7  Mayfair #2
72.8  El Camino Real #2
68.3  Escondido
RAA Red
79.4  Bellflower
77.1  El Camino Real #1
73.7  Foothill
73.6  Century
Inter A
69.9  Palo Verde
69.6  Loara
67.2  El Dorado #2
67.1  Downey
65.6  West Covina VG
63.7  Santa Barbara
SA
76.5  Sierra Vista (LV) 1
76.2  Coronado
75.5  Mayfair #1
72.3  Chaffey
SO
70.1  El Dorado #1
IRA
59.0  Sonora
IA
64.5  Incognito
62.9  Genesis Ensemble
62.1  Exhale
WGASC Colorguard Competition @ Tesoro HS
Saturday, March 27, 2010
RA JH/MS
54.8  Mira Loma MS
50.3  South Lake MS
RAA JH/MS
74.1  Palm MS
65.2  Vista Heights
JH/MS A
76.3 Kraemer
RA Green
70.0  Foothill
65.9  West Covina JG
64.8  Western
64.7  Westminster
64.3  Shadow Hills
63.3  Rancho Alamitos
62.3  San Dimas
57.8  Orange Lutheran
RA Red
71.2  Sunny Hills
67.6  San Marcos (SB)
67.3  Marina
66.5  Aliso Niguel #2
66.5  Pacifica
64.1  Garden Grove
63.2  University
61.3  Triton
58.1  Brea Olinda
RA Blue
72.0  Mountain View
66.8  Segerstrom
66.0  Montebello #1
65.4  Jurupa Valley
63.3  Orange
60.8  Huntington Beach
RAA Green
82.5  Rosemead
78.7  Gladstone
77.9  El Modena
76.5  RBV #2
74.9  Mira Costa
73.9  Cerritos
RAA Red
79.4  South Pasadena
78.7  La Puente
77.3  Temecula Valley
74.9  Century
74.7  Mission Viejo #2
Inter A Green
77.9  Glendora
76.3  Laguna Hills
76.1  Norco
70.4  Murrieta Valley
7.03  Yorba Linda
Inter A Red
78.6  Vista
75.9  Loara
74.8  West Covina VG
73.3  Peninsula
73.2  Tesoro
63.2  Costa Mesa
SA
83.3  Trabuco Hills
82.1  Woodbridge
81.8  Esperanza
79.4  Don Lugo
79.2  Valencia
78.4  Santa Margarita
76.1  Rowland
75.2  RBV #1
SO
87.8  Mission Viejo #1
84.4  Rancho Cucamonga1
84.3  Valencia (OC) #1
76.7  Aliso Niguel
IA
73.8  Diamante #2
69.3  Genesis Ensemble
55.0  Stygian
IO
85.1  Lealta #1
IW
87.4  Diamante #1
WGASC Colorguard Competition @ Riverside Invitational Murrieta Valley HS
Saturday, April 3, 2010
RA JH/MS
69.6  Canyon Hills HS
61.3  Mira Loma MS
RAA JH/MS
79.2  Woodcrest
78.4  Palm Desert MS #1
77.9  Townsend
76.8  Palm MS
75.8  Vista Heights
RA Green
70.0  Eleanor Roosevelt 2
67.4  Mountain View
66.3  Yucaipa
66.0  Redlands East Valley
64.0  West Covina JG
62.7  Kaiser
61.9  Apple Valley
60.8  Jurupa Valley
60.2  Citrus Valley
RA Red
73.6  Paloma Valley
73.6  Sunny Hills
71.5  Monrovia
71.1  Ontario
71.1  Tustin
70.6  Whittier
67.9  West #2
RAA Green
78.8  Nogales #2
77.7  Rosemead
76.6  Warren
74.5  Knight
73.6  Torrance
72.9  Valley View
69.0  Vista Murrieta #2
RAA Red
78.6  El Modena
76.2  Great Oak
74.4  Ramona (Riv) #2
74.1  Gladstone
72.6  Citrus Hill
72.3  Arlington
Inter A Green
80.7  Ayala #2
75.8  Arroyo
74.4  Loara
71.6  Riverside King
71.3  Murrieta Valley
69.1  Norco
68.9  West #1
Inter A Red
78.2  Arcadia #2
77.8  Canyon Springs
77.6  Los Alamitos
77.0  Edison
71.8  Etiwanda
71.7  West Covina VG
SA Green
84.2  Nogales #1
81.8  La Canada
81.6  Don Lugo
81.1  Rowland
80.4  Redlands East Valley
SA Red
87.3  Chino Hills
81.8  Ramona (Riv) #1
81.6  John W North
81.1  Eleanor Roosevlt 1
80.4  Palm Desert
SO
85.9  Ayala #1
82.7  South Hills #1
78.1  Vista Murrieta #1
SW 
90.4  Arcadia #1
IRA
63.1  Inertia
IA
64.6  Incognito
IO
83.4  Lealta #1
IW 
88.2  Fantasia
WGASC Championships JUNIOR GUARD @ Santiago High School
Saturday, April 17, 2010
RA Green
79.6  Montclair HS
78.7  Damien HS
74.9  La Sierra HS
73.6  Western HS
73.4  Lancaster HS
73.1  Quartz Hill HS
71.8  La Costa Canyon HS
70.5  Newport Harbor HS
68.5  Segerstrom HS
67.0  Hilltop HS
66.6  Lakeside HS
66.4  Canyon HS
64.4  AB Miller
RA Red
79.1  Valhalla HS
75.9  San Marcos HS
74.9  Yucaipa HS
74.7  Olympian HS #2
73.7  Villa Park HS
73.2  Ontario HS
71.5  Westminster HS
68.7  San Fernando HS
68.7  Santiago (Corona) 1
66.8  San Pasqual HS
65.2  Cajon HS
64.6  Pioneer HS
63.6  Steele Canyon HS
RA Blue
82.1  Granada Hills HS
81.3  Carlsbad HS
77.0  Paloma Valley HS
76.8  Katella HS
76.6  Alhambra HS
73.4  Aliso Niguel HS
72.1  Garden Grove HS
69.6  West HS 2
67.2  Antelope Valley HS
64.2  Riverside Prep
63.8  Centennial
62.3  Silverado
RA Yellow
80.3  San Dimas HS
79.9  Mountain View HS
74.9  Bloomington HS
74.9  San Marcos HS 
72.2  Triton HS
71.6  Marina HS
71.0  West Covina HS JG
68.9  Shadow Hills HS
68.4  Taft HS
67.5  Jurupa Valley HS
65.6  Orange HS
62.3  El Rancho HS #2
RA Orange
82.6  Foothill HS
82.0  Patrick Henry HS
81.6  Whitney HS
77.9  Huntington Park HS
77.7  El Capitan HS
76.1  Littlerock HS
74.4  Hemet HS
73.3  University HS
69.2  Northwood HS
68.8  Universal City HS
67.0  Troy HS
66.3  Citrus Valley HS
64.5  Apple Valley HS
64.1  San Ysidro HS
WGASC Championships VARSITY GUARD @ Los Osos High School
Saturday, April 17, 2010
InterA Green
82.4  Belmont HS
80.3  Laguna Hills HS
79.2  Baldwin Park HS
78.2  La Mirada HS
77.7  Vista HS
76.3  Thousand Oaks HS
75.9  Etiwanda HS
75.7  Chino HS #3
75.5  Palo Verde HS
74.3  Westlake HS
71.1  El Rancho HS #1
InterA Red
80.9  Los Alamitos HS
80.2  Canyon Springs HS
79.6  Los Altos HS #1
79.5  Downey HS
79.0  Arroyo HS
78.4  Loara HS
78.2  Palmdale HS
76.3  Los Osos HS
76.3  Moorpark HS
75.8  Peninsula HS
72.9  Murrieta Valley
InterA Blue
82.5  Poway HS
81.3  Hart HS
80.8  Riverside King HS
80.6  Glendora HS
78.8  El Camino Real HS
76.4  Bell Gardens HS
75.0  Glen A Wilson HS
74.8  Tesoro HS
73.8  Yorba Linda HS
73.0  Alta Loma HS
71.2  Santa Barbara HS
65.1  Costa Mesa HS
InterA Yellow
85.5  Ayala HS #2
82.5  Arcadia HS #2
82.0  Santa Monica HS
80.2  Paramount HS #1
79.7  Burbank HS
78.6  El Dorado HS #1
77.8  Edison HS
76.5  West Covina HS VG
75.1  Irvine HS
74.4  Narbonne HS
73.6  Norco HS
72.3  West HS
 
 2009-2010 Indoor Drumline  Marching - "From The Ashes"
SCPA Competition @ Chino Hills HS
Saturday, February 13, 2010
PSJ
73.80  Townsend JHS
70.40  Alvarado IS
69.15  Canyon Hills JHS
68.85  Chavez MS
63.50  Woodcrest JHS
PSA
81.30  Oceanside
80.30  Cypress
79.80  Arcadia
77.75  Loara
74.45  William S Hart
70.23  West Ranch
70.20  Aliso Niguel
69.30  Vista Murrieta
65.70  Marina
58.50  Brea Olinda
PIO

74.15  Alt. Percussion
PSO
80.30  Rowland
79.38  Upland
77.75  Great Oak
77.55  Arcadia
77.05  Granada Hills
75.69  Rancho Cuca.
74.48  Patriot
71.93  Carlsbad
70.03  West Covina
63.70  South Hills
PSCW
74.20  Ayala
PSW

85.05  Chino Hills HS
83.25  Ayala HS
80.75  Chino HS
ADLA Competition @ West Covina HS
Saturday, February 20, 2010
Junior
70.55  Townsend JHS
58.65  Nobel MS
50.00  Rincon IS
Scholastic C
94.80  Dos Pueblos HS
92.75  Palisades Charter
64.15  Summit HS
62.05  Cajon HS
58.45  Escondido HS
57.75  Jurupa Valley HS
57.65  Pasadena HS
44.00  Rialto HS
41.40  Junipero Serra HS
27.65  California Military In
Scholastic B
79.80  San Dimas HS
78.10  Charter Oak HS
74.95  El Camino HS
72.95  La Habra HS
71.30  Cerritos HS
71.25  Glendora HS
70.95  Santa Fe HS
70.55  Garden Grove
67.38  West HS
66.50  Helix Charter
64.65  Covina HS
64.63  St. Augustine
63.20  Bonita Vista HS
57.75  Citrus Hill HS
Scholastic A
80.95  La Quinta HS
80.35  Sierra Vista HS
78.10  Golden Valley HS
77.10  Monrovia HS
77.05  Bonita HS
70.95  Whittier HS
70.60  Valencia HS
70.40  Troy HS
70.00  Arroyo HS
Independent A
79.05  Incognito
72.45  Synergy Youth
Scholastic Open
83.65  Hawthorne HS
83.50  La Canada HS
76.25  Baldwin Park HS
75.55  Newbury Park HS
Scholastic World
85.90  West Covina HS
SCPA Competition @ Rancho Cucamonga HS
Saturday, February 27, 2010
PSJ
77.30  Alvarado IS
64.20  Woodcrest JHS
 
PSA
87.38  Valencia HS (OC)
85.13  Cypress HS
84.48  Arcadia HS
84.33  Trabuco Hills HS
82.65  Moorpark HS
81.33  Westminster HS
79.50  Loara HS
74.73  Camarillo HS
74.35  El dorado HS
72.45  Knight HS
71.80  Sunny Hills HS 
71.70  John W North HS 
70.03  Los Altos HS 
63.03  Edison HS
PSO
90.75  Los Alamitos HS
89.38  Arcadia HS
88.13  Canyon HS (OC)
87.68  Upland HS
87.03  Fountain Valley HS
86.05  Rancho Cucamonga
85.03  Granada Hills HS
83.38  Great Oak HS
81.75  Nogales HS
81.10  Rowland HS
81.05  Patriot HS
77.23  West Covina HS
PSW
92.78  Ayala HS
89.65  Arcadia HS
86.95  Chino HS
85.73  Mission Viejo HS
75.13  Buchanan HS
 
ADLA Competition @  Mission Hills HS
Saturday, March 20, 2010
Independent A
76.20  Synergy Youth
71.90  Victor Valley Ind Per
Junior
84.60  Sycamore JHS
79.70  San Elijo MS
67.50  Hillsdale MS
64.55  Jurupa MS
63.80  Lexington JHS
56.05  Sitting Bull/ApVlly
54.30  Rincon IS
Scholastic C
72.15  Escondido HS
68.00  Costa Mesa HS
67.00  Oak Hills HS
66.15  Apple Valley HS
59.35  Jurupa Valley HS
57.80  Orange HS
54.15  Orange Glen HS
37.30  Junipero Serra HS
35.25  Rialto HS
Scholastic B
80.40  Tustin HS
76.20  West HS
74.45  Santa Fe HS
71.90  Bonita Vista HS
70.65  Alhambra HS
66.75  Hesperia HS
65.40  West Hills HS
63.45  St Augustine HS
56.60  Kaiser HS
50.75  Newport Harbor HS
 
Scholastic A
89.55  La Quinta HS
82.55  Westminster HS
80.35  Highland HS
77.05  Edison HS
73.90  Whittier HS
72.15  Savanna HS
71.45  San Clemente HS
71.20  Sunny Hills HS
69.95  Grossmont HS
68.05  Valhalla HS
62.05  Anaheim HS


 
Scholastic Concert
91.25  San Marcos HS
87.45  San Marcos HS
84.50  Poway HS
83.90  Mission Hills HS
Scholastic Open
83.53  El Camino HS
81.55  Rancho Buena Vista
81.25  Mission Hills HS
Scholastic World
82.45  West Covina HS

77.30  South Torrance HS
SCPA Prelims @ Great Oak HS (Temecula)
Saturday, March 27, 2010
PSJ
87.55  Townsend JHS
84.60  Canyon Hills JHS
81.25  Alvarado IS
74.00  Chavez MS
69.00  Ross MS
67.65  Woodcrest JHS
PSA Round 1
92.35  Trabuco Hills HS
90.55  Moorpark HS
88.80  Rancho Bernardo
81.45  Tesoro HS
80.15  Temple City HS
79.40  Ramona HS
76.45  Camarillo HS
73.80  St John Bosco HS
73.75  Los Altos HS
 
PSA Round 2
88.95  Cypress HS
88.75  Arcadia  HS
84.55  Claremont HS
84.10  Vista Murrieta HS
81.45  Laguna Hills HS
79.30  Edison HS
76.35  Alta Loma HS
76.15  Riverside Poly HS
66.55  Bolsa Grande HS
PSA Round 3
89.95  Oceanside HS
88.68  Etiwanda HS
85.90  Aliso Niguel HS
85.65  Loara HS
82.20  Santa Barbara HS
81.65  South Pasadena
79.70  La Canada HS
70.20  Warren HS
PSA Round 4
89.90  West Ranch HS
84.75  William S Hart HS
83.05  El Dorado HS
82.75  Torrance HS
78.55  Marina HS
77.40  John W North HS
75.85  Westminster HS
75.30  Brea Olinda HS
63.50  Peninsula HS
PSO Round 1
93.65  South Hills HS
89.90  Fountain Valley HS
88.10  Rowland HS
87.70  Valencia HS
86.75  West Covina HS
86.70  Nogales HS
84.75  Patriot HS
84.08  Canyon HS (OC)
SCPA Finals @ CSUSB Coussoulis Arena (San Bernardino)
Saturday, April 3, 2010
PSJ
91.98  Townsend JHS
89.33  Canyon Hills JHS
87.65  Alvarado IS
PIA
85.55  Riverside Ind. Perc
83.28  Vegas Vanguard
76.70  Incognito
 
PSA
92.31  Trabuco Hills HS
91.40  Cypress HS
91.20  Oceanside HS
89.83  West Ranch HS 
86.48  Arcadia HS
85.33  Etiwanda HS
85.23  Moorpark HS
83.93  Aliso Niguel HS
83.93  Rancho Bernardo
83.70  Claremont HS
83.58  William S Hart HS
82.05  Vista Murrieta HS
PIO

86.10  Alternative Perc
84.33  Valley Ind. Perc
82.45  San Diego State U
PSO
93.59  South Hills HS
92.65  Pacifica HS
90.95  Rancho Cucamonga
90.45  Fountain Valley HS
88.51  Rowland HS
87.65  Upland HS
87.10  Great Oak HS
85.28  Arcadia HS
85.08  Nogales HS
84.15  Valencia HS
83.28  Granada Hills HS
81.85  West Covina HS
PSCO
91.60  Notre Dame HS
85.80  Downey HS
85.70  Westlake HS
PSCW
98.20  Woodbridge HS
95.25  Ayala HS
89.40  Rowland HS
PSW
94.45  Chino Hills HS
93.48  Ayala HS
91.53  Chino HS
90.00  Arcadia HS
89.99  Mission Viejo HS
87.65  Los Alamitos HS
80.25  Tulare Western HS
PIW
94.15  Pulse Percussion
92.24  Riverside C College
ADLA Championships @ Mission Hills HS (& San Marcos)
Saturday, April 24, 2010
Independent A
79.80  Synergy Youth
74.88  Incognito
70.80  Dynamic Marching
68.45  Victor Valley IP
Independent World
82.90  Pasadena City Coll
57.08  Full Force Perc
Junior

90.55  Townsend JHS
87.60  San Elijo MS
87.60  Sycamore JHS
85.25  Ross MS
78.05  Hillsdale MS
77.43  Sitting Bull/Apple Vy
75.73  Nobel MS
75.03  Lexington JHS
73.53  Rio Norte JHS
72.95  Jurupa MS
69.90  Rincon IS
Scholastic A
91.85  Monrovia HS
88.85  Santa Monica HS
88.79  Sierra Vista HS
88.56  Huntington Beach
88.18  Temple City HS
85.96  Westminster HS
84.55  Golden Valley HS
83.25  Sunny Hills HS
 
Scholastic B
92.16  San Dimas HS
91.03  Palmdale HS
90.98  Dos Pueblos HS
90.69  Serrano HS
88.55  Charter Oak HS
87.65  El Camino HS
84.94  Alhambra HS
82.10  Tustin HS
80.60  Chaffey HS
79.90  La Habra HS
Scholastic C
85.15  Jurupa Valley HS
84.19  Costa Mesa HS
82.43  Cajon HS
78.30  Oak Hills HS
78.28  Apple Valley HS
75.81  Escondido HS
73.85  Valley Center HS
70.05  El Rancho HS
Scholastic World
89.90  West Covina HS

87.45  South Torrance HS